Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Share

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the spring/summer 2021 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 GPA for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement (primary major listed):

Ahmed Abu-Halawah, ACC

Meredith Adair, GSC

Javeeria Ahmed, MGT

Naim Ahmed, MIS

Wroud Alamiri, ACC

Duraid Aldulaimi, GSC

Sheema Alhelali, MGT

Jasmine Alhusaini, GSC

Mohamed Aljahmi, MGT

Antonio Alkasmikha, ACC

Ashleigh Allen, MKT

Nesreen Almathrahi, GSC

Mamdouh Alsagher, ACC

Rawan Althabteh, MKT

Elizabeth Anderson, FIN

Asia Andrews, MKT

Mckenzie Andrus, GSC

Sylvester Anthony, MKT

Kedrih Ashabi, ACC

Gabriella Bahri, MKT

Vanessa Balderas, MKT

Katherine Banks, GSC

Emily Barrett, ACCH

Joseph Baydoun, FIN

Leila Baydoun, GSC

Rumana Begum, MKT

Courtney Bergdoll, MKT

Matthew Beyer, ACC

Sara Bidari, GSC

Sara Bielski, MKT

Eric Brown, ACC

Aditi C, ACC

David Carlson, GSC

Savanna Casida, MKT

Isabella Catenacci, MGT

Hannah Champnella, GSC

David Chang, GSC

Abbas Charara, GSC

Afaf Charara, GSC

Mitchell Clark, MGT

Selene Clark, MGT

Spencer Cloud, MKT

Natalie Cook, ACC

Dalnesha Craft, MGT

Brandon Crandell, MIS

Sarah Crilley, ACC

Anupama Dantuluri, MGT

Priyanka Das, ACC

Shannon Davis, GSC

Timothy de Zwaan, FIN

Mariam Deeiel, FIN

Bernadette Dengel, MGT

Clifton Denha, ACC

Lidjon Devole, MKT

Adrianna Edgar, GSC

Douglas Eng, MKT

Mariul Faria, FIN

Omar Faruk, MIS

Justin Fassett, GSC

Cara Fernandez, MGT

Maranda Ferrell, MIS

Erik Feys, MKT

Christian Fortress, MKT

Koji Furuse, ACC

Brandon Gabrielson, GSC

Ross Gagliano, FIN

Heather Gains, GSC

Jenna Gates, ACC

Nate Gencay, GSC

Sophie Gerhard, ACC

Emily Germain, MGT

Reese Gerovac, MKT

Astha Gharia, FIN

Puneet Gill, MGT

Olivia Goebel, MKT

Ruben Goley, FIN

Mayci Greene, FIN

Trevor Greene, MGT

Jackson Griskie, GSC

Madeline Gutierrez, MGT

Quinn Haener, MKT

Ali Haidar, ACC

Brendan Hale, ACC

Amanda Hardy, MGT

Briselda Hasa, MGT

Sabrina Hasa, FIN

Sara Hashim, MGT

Scott Hawring, MGT

Anahi Henson, GSC

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Elise Hloros, ACC

Joshua Hodges, FIN

Amdad Hussain, MIS

Sofia Hussain, ACC

Nesrine Hussein, ACC

Sahar Idriss, GSC

Sarah Ilisei, MGT

Elias Israilov, GSC

Abbas Jaber, MKT

Sierra Jinkerson, MGT

Samuel John, MIS

Stephen Johnson, FIN

Fatme Jomaa, FIN

Salam Joumaa-Fardous, GSC

Eva Kashat, MKT

Ishpreet Kaur, GSC

Benjamin Keith, GSC

Oraib Khan, GSC

Sara Khan, ACC

Shuvon Khan, MIS

Reemy Krikor, GSC

John Lafferty, FIN

Spenser Lavallee, MIS

Guy Leach, MIS

Emma Leaser, MKT

Jordan Lichtenberger, MKT

Heather Littlepage, FIN

Sydney Lockhart, ACC

Nina Lucaj, MGT

Jenna Lutfi, MKT

Shay Lyman, FIN

Calum MacNeil, MIS

Asif Mahmud, MIS

Emily Marchand, MKT

Brandon Matelic, FIN

Raid Matti, GSC

Connor Maynard, MIS

Alina Meko, ACC

Tipu Miah, MIS

Jack Misterovich, MKT

Aya Mohaidly, MGT

Rihaaz Monnan, GSC

Ghadah Mozeb, ACC

Nusratara Mubarak, ACC

Mitchell Mychajluk, FIN

Mohammad Naji, GSC

Selena Nasr, GSC

Jennine Nelson, GSC

Elizabeth Novak, MGT

Molly O'Brien, ACC

Alexander Ohtonen, MKT

Noah Oros, ACC

Zachary Ostin, MGT

Ajitha Padala, FIN

Ajla Pezer, FIN

Paskual Pjetrushi, MGT

Benjamin Plotnick, FIN

Alex Podlaskowski, MKT

Brentton Pollard, MGT

Danielle Portal, MKT

Amanda Quinn, MIS

Drake Reid, FIN

Saige Reinhard, MKT

Rayna Reyst, GSC

Avery Robbins, MKT

Barbara Rozier, MGT

Veena Salih, GSC

Louis Schultz, ACC

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Mohammad Shaikh, MKT

James Shanley, MKT

Kevin Shehu, FIN

Diana Shlemon, FIN

Jake Simmers, ACC

Sofia Simone, ACC

Akashdeep Singh, ACC

Justin Smith, FIN

Kamau Smith, FIN

Katrina Smith, MKT

Gerard Snyder, FIN

Dallas Sobeck, MGT

Mallory Soper, MGT

Yaser Sragi, MGT

Luther Steele, MIS

Webster Steverson, GSC

Austin Stoneburg, GSC

Christopher Storey, FIN

Luke Stricker, MKT

Danyle Sweeting, GSC

Samreen Syeda, ACC

Rachel Taragaturi, MGT

Juxhin Tasi, MGT

Jamie Teatro, GSC

Sahithi Tetali, GSC

Tuc Than, MKT

Brian Thomas, ACC

Evmorfia Tourikis, MKTH

Alexis Trahan, MKT

Antonio Truitt, ACC

Murtaza Usuf, GSC

Yashraj Verma, FIN

Stephen Villarreal, FIN

Michael Vinkovich, FIN

Resild Vllazeria, ACC

Bradley Wagner, MKT

Logan Ward, FIN

Bailey White, GSC

Bryan Williams, FIN

Tamela Wilson, GSC

Tabitha Wisniewski, MIS

Emma Yardley, MKT

Sarah Yee, ACC

Kristal Young, GSC

RaMonte Young, ACC

Mohamad Zahwi, MIS

Momina Zain, ACC

Diana Zarazua, MGT

View all news stories