Ilitch Business students congratulated for winter 2021 dean’s list achievement
Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2021 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 GPA for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:
Mohamad Abdallah, ACC
Matilda Abdelnabi, GSC
Zachariah Abdulnour, GSC
Lydia Abraham, MKT
Michael Addy, FIN
Akansha Agarwal, MIS
Sokol Agolli, GSC
Javeeria Ahmed, MGT
Naheel Ahmed, GSC
Nusrat Ahmed, ACC
Raiyan Ahmed, MIS
Sorwar Ahmed, MIS
Ummey Ahmed, MGT
Ethan Aiuto, GSC
Rita Ajo, ACC
Ali Akhdar, MIS
Farzana Aki, ACC
Ahsan Alahi, FIN
Omar Al-Ani, GSC
Ahlam Alazzawi, MKT
Ola Albayati, FIN
Daniel Alcala, MIS
Hesham Al-Haddi, ACC
Sena Alhaidar, MGT
Sheema Alhelali, MGT
Jasmine Alhusaini, GSC
Shaima Alkaftani, MGT
Antonio Alkasmikha, ACC
Mariam Alkudari, ACC
Lamees Allan, GSC
Elizabeth Allison, GSC
Hadi Allos, MKT
Hifa Almardahi, FIN
Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT
Safi Alom, MIS
Maria Al-Qadhi, MKT
Randa Alsabhi, MGT
Mamdouh Alsagher, ACC
Angham Alsaidi, MKT
Yousuf Altameemi, ACC
Leana Alward, MGT
Afnan Al-Wasim, MGT
Yasmine Amin, MIS
Mohammad Amir, MGT
Elizabeth Anderson, FIN
Mckenzie Andrus, GSC
Sylvester Anthony, MKT
Elizabeth Antony, MKT
Alexander Aretakis, MKT
Jessica Argue, ACC
Richelle Arkinson, GSC
Megan Armbruster, ACC
Austin Arriola, MKT
Yousif Artin, GSC
Joshua Attalla, FIN
Michael Atto, FIN
Brandon Austin, MGT
Muhammad Awan, FIN
Abril Ayala-Rodriguez, MKT
Sha Azim, FIN
Hamad Aziz, FIN
Hussein Baalbaki, GSC
Mosab Ba-Arma, GSC
Emily Bachi, MKT
Jacob Badalamenti, GSC
Ahmed Badwilan, GSC
Anisa Bahizad, MGT
Gabriella Bahri, MKT
Ali Bajjey, ACC
Vanessa Balderas, MKT
Erin Bandemer, GSC
Katherine Banks, GSC
Jasmin Barba, MKT
Ryan Barbish, MKT
Hillary Barr, ACC
Md Basid, MIS
Hannah Bastin, ACC
Gurjas Batra, GSC
Nicholas Bauer, FIN
Baydoun Baydoun, FIN
Joseph Baydoun, FIN
Leila Baydoun, GSC
Ahmad Bazzoun, GSC
Eric Bean, MGT
Morgan Bean, MIS
Sam Beckman, MGT
Sultana Begum, MIS
Tyler Bell, MGT
Elizabeth Bembas, MGT
Aidan Bender, GSC
Mariam Benno, MIS
Madison Benoit, MGT
Courtney Bergdoll, MKT
Jacob Berger, GSC
Luc Bergeron, FINH
Alexa Berisha, MKT
Leah Berman, MKT
Navroop Bhullar, ACC
Sara Bidari, MIS
Sara Bielski, MKT
Emily Biergeder, MGT
Brendan Bilkovic, MKT
Hassen Bin Hamid, FIN
Nitya Bonda, FINH
Jessica Border, GSC
Easton Borso, MKT
Koby Bourque, MGT
Thomas Bradd, MKT
Olivia Bradley, ACC
Aaron Brady, FIN
Miguel Brikho, MKT
Sabrina Brinker, MGT
Sydney Britton, GSC
Eric Brown, ACC
Maureen Brunner, FIN
Jennean Brunson, FIN
Alexa Bruttell, MKT
Carlita Buffington, GSC
Devin Burns, MKT
Brooke Busse, MGT
Paul Butler, GSC
Aditi C, ACC
Gracie Cairns, MGT
Jennifer Camarena, MKT
Merisa Candic, MGT
Gavin Cannon, MKT
David Carlson, GSC
Savanna Casida, MKT
Isabella Catenacci, MGT
Arman Causevic, GSC
Ryan Caverly, GSC
Laura Cazacu, MGT
Mitchell Chabot, FIN
Alex Challangoe, FIN
Hannah Champnella, GSC
David Chang, GSC
Afaf Charara, GSC
Mohamed Charara, FIN
Hong Chen, ACC
Rishab Chendamarai, GSC
Emily Chepynoha, MKT
Zahraa Cherkaoui, MGT
Nicholas Cheung, MKT
Brianna Childers, MKT
Alec Chirillo, FIN
Julie Choi, MIS
Amina Choudhry, MGT
Najia Choudhury, GSC
Adan Chowdhury, MIS
Aiyman Chowdhury, MGT
Ali Chowdhury, MIS
Nusrat Chowdhury, MIS
Oliza Chowdhury, ACC
Rakhia Chowdhury, MGT
Shohan Chowdhury, GSC
Thailyia Christensen, MKT
Maya Ciechanowski, MKT
Amanda Clark, ACC
Molly Clexton, GSC
Gabrielle Collette, MGT
Tristan Conner, GSC
Natalie Cook, ACC
Joseph Corless, MGT
Brian Cox, MIS
Lucas Cox, GSC
Brandon Crandell, MIS
Noah Cravens, FIN
Jerry Currence, GSC
Mariam Dabaja, MKT
Ariana D'Aloisio, GSC
Danielle Dantes, MKT
Anupama Dantuluri, MGT
Juliet Danyal, MKT
Renah Daoud, MGT
Lindita Dauti, MGT
Brynn Davis, GSC
Miah Davis, ACC
Lourd Dawood, MGT
Timothy de Zwaan, FIN
Katelyn Dedene, FIN
Bernadette Dengel, MGT
Paarth Desai, FIN
Angela Deskovski, MGT
Elizabeth Dewitt, MIS
Ethan Diaconescu, MGT
Zachary Dickson, MKT
Jason Dilworth, MGT
Nenad Dimitrievikj, FIN
Madalyn Dishman, MKT
Jozef Djonaj, GSC
June Donnellon, MKT
Matthew Donnellon, GSC
Christopher Drogosch, MGT
Hang Duong, MKT
Danielle Dusaj, MKT
Admir Dzanic, FIN
Adrianna Edgar, GSC
Amber Edwards, MKT
Nicole Eid, GSC
Jeremiah Eifler, MGT
Haya Elsalti, GSC
Douglas Eng, MKT
Fernando Espinal, ACC
Drew Esse, MIS
Omar Faruk, MIS
Nahima Farzana, MGT
Mohammad Fazal, ACC
Erika Fells, MKT
Cara Fernandez, MGT
Erik Feys, MKT
Jalen Fields, MGT
Mathieu Fikany, GSC
Michael Fikany, MIS
Maxx Fisher, GSC
Michael Fitch, GSC
Christian Fortress, MKT
Charlene Fountain, MGT
Jordan Fox, ACC
Tristan Fraley, ACC
Bazel Francis, ACC
Carter Fribley, FIN
Brett Fry, MKT
Brandon Gabrielson, GSC
Cole Gagliano, FIN
Ross Gagliano, FIN
Anish Gandhi, MKT
Vanessa Gappy, GSC
Nina Garcia, MKT
Jenna Gates, ACC
Veronika Gawrys, MKT
Salahaldeen Gazaly, ACC
Haley Gehrke, FIN
Cory Geiger, MKT
Emily Germain, MKT
Reese Gerovac, MKT
Astha Gharia, FIN
Rida Ghazali, FIN
Chloe Gieraga, MKT
Jonah Gilan, MKT
Manroop Gill, GSC
Blake Gilliam, MKT
Nathaniel Gonzalez, FIN
Paola Gonzalez, GSC
Alexander Good, GSC
Griffin Good, MGT
Megan Gorgas, MKT
Andrew Gottlob, ACC
Venkat Goutham, MKT
Zoe Graves, FINH
Brienna Greene, MKT
Madison Greene, MKT
Steven Grillo, GSC
Jackson Griskie, GSC
Alexander Grondin, MIS
Natalie Groom, MKT
Anthony Gulla, FIN
Emmanuel Gumma, FIN
Rexhina Guri, ACC
Amanda Gusumano, MGT
Madeline Gutierrez, MGT
Abigail Haas, MKT
Alexander Haddad, MIS
Elias Haddad, MIS
Amjed Haddash, MIS
Quinn Haener, MKT
Ali Haidar, ACC
Andrea Hall, GSC
Maya Halloun, GSC
Ali Hamadeh, ACC
Jad Hamdan, MIS
Reem Hammoud, MKT
Alayna Hamze, MKT
Paige Hanson, ACC
Husamul Haque, GSC
Hassan Harp, ACC
Myles Harris, ACC
Nicholas Hartmann, GSC
Mae Hartsig, ACC
Briselda Hasa, MGT
Sabrina Hasa, FIN
Khadija Hashim, MGT
Sara Hashim, MGT
Lana Hatab, MGT
Shamel Hatcher, MGT
Amila Hatibovic, GSC
Cora Hauger, MGT
Dalaya Hawkins, FIN
Shavez Hawkins Jr., MGT
Nadila Haynes, MKT
Ava Hazimeh, FIN
Anahi Henson, GSC
Chase Hermann, MKT
Maria Hertrich, MKT
Elise Hloros, ACC
Joshua Hodges, FIN
Ashiful Hoque, MGT
Justin Horbes, MGT
Evangelene House, FIN
William Howe, FIN
Jamaal Howell, MIS
Jonah Huffman, ACC
Jackie Hughes, MKT
Amdad Hussain, MIS
Sabrina Hussain, GSC
Syed Hussain, ACC
Nesrine Hussein, ACC
Anthony Iannuzzi, ACC
Tala Ibrahem, MIS
Farihah Ibrahim, MKT
Sahar Idriss, GSC
Moonis Imran, GSC
Keaton Inglis, FIN
Jack Irwin, FIN
Lindsey Isho, GSC
Nowrin Islam, FIN
Sayma Islam, MIS
Nicholas Isley, ACC
Jumana Issa, MKT
Michael Jabboori, FIN
Mahdi Jaber, GSC
Kevin Jackovich, GSC
Jeremiah Jackson, GSC
Armen Jacobs, ACCH
Christopher Jadan, GSC
Syeda-Furva Jaffri, GSC
Mahbub Jahid, FIN
Cameron Jajonie, MGT
Taylor Jamil, MKT
Sophia Jannaro, MKT
Jake Jarboa, FIN
Alyssa Jaroudi, FIN
Joseph Jasser, GSC
Romin Jaynes, MKT
Sierra Jinkerson, MGT
Samuel John, MIS
Annora Johnson, MIS
Stephen Johnson, FIN
Tessa Johnson, MGT
Elan Jomaa, MGT
Kevin Jones, MGT
Christian Jonna, MGT
Dhara Joshi, MIS
Salam Joumaa-Fardous, ACC
Jaime Juarez, GSC
Francis Jurasek, FIN
Garrett Justice, MGT
Ibraheem Kaakarli, GSC
Nicholas Kallabat, FIN
Mohammadhussain Kanan, MIS
Selman Kanani, FIN
Syeda Kanzum, MGT
Bianca Karcho, GSC
Danielle Kashat, FIN
Elias Kashat, MKT
Eva Kashat, MKT
Ishpreet Kaur, GSC
Alan Kelley, GSC
Christian Kelley, ACC
Amal Kesrawani, MKT
Ferdhusi Khalique, ACC
Rihad Khalique, GSC
Amna Khan, ACC
Neha Khan, MKT
Shaima Khan, GSC
Zainab Khan, FIN
Jubeda Khatun, MIS
Megan Kibler, MGT
Aidan King, ACC
Saimer Kiryakoza, FIN
Angelo Kishmish, MGT
Justin Klimevski, FIN
Melissa Kloka, FIN
Philip Knott, MGT
Mira Kobeissi, MKT
Lawrence Kopitzke, MKT
Jacob Korte, GSC
Evan Koster, FIN
Bruce Kostrewa, FIN
Elijah Kouza, MKT
Dean Kovatchev, MIS
Glory Kozak, ACC
Rostyslav Krasnovskyy, GSC
Angelina Kravaritis, FIN
Jenna Kray, MGT
Harsh Krishana, MIS
Jackson Kruskie, MGT
Megan Krygier, MGT
Cullen Kulick, ACC
Garrett Kutduzov, FINH
Devon LaHaie, GSC
Sharva Lakhia, FIN
Douglas Lambrix, GSC
Caeley Lanoue, MKT
Spenser Lavallee, MIS
Lydia Lawson, FIN
Sabrina Laynes, MGT
Emma Leaser, MKT
Saunders Lee, MIS
Henriette Lembke, MKT
Remzi Leskaj, MGT
Jalen Lewis, MGT
Andrew Li, ACC
Jermaine Lin, FIN
Nathan Lirato, MKT
Rujula Lnu, FIN
Anna Logu, GSC
Jonah Lopas, FIN
Luqman Lubis, GSC
Nina Lucaj, MGT
Qiyu Luo, MGT
Jenna Lutfi, MKT
Giovanni Lutfy, FIN
Allison Lynn, MGT
Sarah Mac Donald, ACC
Darren Mack, MKT
Calum MacNeil, MIS
Mariel Madrigal, MGT
Manaal Mahmood, GSC
Misha Mahmud, GSC
Matthew Maki II, MKT
Belal Makki, MKT
Jamal Makki, GSC
Alex Makowski, GSC
Chloe Malagar, ACC
Amadio Malki, MGT
Miranda Mance, MGT
Felistus Mandizvidza-Sheppard, MGT
Amy Manning, MKTH
Aishwarya Manoharan, MGT
Meghan Mans, MGT
John Mansour, ACC
Joshua Mantey, MGT
Alexus Marquis, MGT
Danielle Martin, MKT
Jordan Martinez, FIN
Angel Mason, MIS
Illona Mathieu, MGT
Lauren Mator, MKT
Connor Maynard, MIS
Saliou Mbengue, ACC
Taylor McCarty, GSC
JoAnn McClurkin, MGT
Kayla McCoy, ACC
Madeline McFarland, MGT
Logan Mcginnis, MKT
Andrew Mclalin, MGT
Ally McLaughlin, GSC
Alina Meko, FIN
Ema Melkic, FIN
Lauren Mellos, MKT
Saniah Miah, MKT
Jack Miklas, MKT
Owen Milanowski, MKT
Alexis Miller, FIN
Noah Miller, FIN
Griffin Milovanski, MGT
Bridgette Miu, GSC
Peyton Mize, FIN
Sarah Moehr, MKT
Hesham Moez, FIN
Aya Mohaidly, MGT
Esha Rhethu Mohan Vijayakumar, MIS
Rihaaz Monnan, GSC
Durr-e-Najaf Mooraj, GSC
Gabriele Moote, FINH
Olivia Morcos, MKT
Ghadah Mozeb, ACC
Nusratara Mubarak, ACC
Sanela Mujic, MGT
Barbara Munoz, MGT
Derrick Murad, FIN
Giavino Murad, FIN
Jenene Murad, ACC
Mohamed Mustapha, ACC
Wisam Muthana, MIS
Mitchell Mychajluk, FIN
Natalie Nadjarian, MKT
Mohammad Naji, GSC
Angelina Narra, MGT
Karla Narvaez, FIN
Ankie Nazarko, GSC
Jennine Nelson, GSC
Samantha Neroni, ACC
Kelly Newman, GSC
Noah Nicklin, FIN
Joseph Nicolas, ACC
Julia Nofar, MKT
Syeda Nova, MIS
Jose Nunez, MIS
Molly O'Brien, ACC
Nicholas O'Dea, FIN
Alexander Ohtonen, MKT
Harrison Oliver, MKT
Eric Olney, MGT
Salwa Omar, GSC
Jessica Onica, ACC
Evan Orme, MIS
Max O'Rourke, FIN
Angelis Ortiz-Rosado, MIS
Lauren O'Shee, MGT
Zachary Ostin, MGT
MacKenzie O'Toole, MKT
Mikaela Owen, ACC
Ajitha Padala, FIN
Charles Paisley, MIS
Grace Palimino, MGT
Flora Palokaj, MGT
Megan Papesh, ACC
Andrew Pascual, MKT
Gbanah Passmore, GSC
Aakash Patel, MIS
Aakash Patel, MIS
Aditya Patel, GSC
Harini Patel, MKT
Heena Patel, ACC
Krupa Patel, MKT
Priyanka Patel, MIS
Purv Patel, ACC
Shyam Patel, ACC
Kathleen Patrick, FIN
Simeon Peev, MIS
Nathan Penski, MKT
Ajla Pezer, FIN
Ervin Phillips, MGT
Drake Pietila, GSC
Fannana Piuly, MIS
Benjamin Plotnick, FIN
Alex Podlaskowski, MKT
Brentton Pollard, MGT
Jessica Pollie, FINH
Danielle Portal, MKT
Jenna Poske, ACC
Frank Potenza, MGT
Abby Price, ACC
Kaitlin Price, MIS
Ludmila Prister, MKT
Emma Proudlock, MKT
Brian Puente, ACC
Ervisa Pupa, MKT
Gillian Pylar, FIN
Jaret Quick, GSC
Kane Quinlan, MKT
Amanda Quinn, MIS
Hafsa Qureshi, MKT
Wahid Qureshi, GSC
Sophia Rabban, FIN
Teodora Radu, FIN
Jessica Rafferty, MGT
Afsana Rahman, FIN
Fahmida Rahman, MKT
Fazal Rahman, GSC
Mahmudur Rahman, MIS
Mohammed Rahman, MIS
Tejus Raizada, MIS
Rita Rasho, MKT
Jacob Redd, GSC
Megan Rehahn, FIN
Abbigail Reich, MGT
Drake Reid, FIN
Saige Reinhard, MKT
Nalani Renta-Villanueva, GSC
Rayna Reyst, MKT
Ali Rezwan, MGT
Ann Marie Rice, GSC
Taylar Richards, MKT
Christian Richert, MKT
Macie Ries, ACC
Christopher Rizqalla, FIN
Nabeel Rizvi, FIN
Jonathan Rizzo, MGT
Chrishoun Roberts, FIN
Rachel Robitaille, MKT
Carlos Rodriguez-Villeda, ACC
Jack Rogers, ACC
Ashley Romaya, MGT
Proshenjit Rony, ACC
Trevor Ross, GSC
Sarah Rotar, MGT
Alex Roussey, FIN
Barbara Rozier, MGT
Abdul Ruhul, MIS
Duane Russell, MGT
Jamila Rutherford, ACC
Thomas Saad, FIN
Reta Sabah, MGT
Tarik Sabanovic, ACC
Ahmed Saeed, GSC
Ryan Sage, FIN
Nada Saif, MGT
Stephanie Saigh, MKT
Nowshin Saki, ACC
Nadine Salamey, MGT
Fawaz Saleem, ACC
Nicholas Saleh, MKT
Sareena Saleh, MIS
Julia Salice, MGT
Leah Sargeant, MKT
Vedika Savla, GSC
Mustafa Sayed, GSC
Hannah Schultz, ACC
Kimberly Schummer, ACC
Jessica Schwartz, MGT
Kyle Seba, FIN
Dylan Sebagh, FIN
Abdallah Sebai, ACC
Ritvik Sehgal, MIS
Niccolo Seilo, FIN
Ellen Selby, GSC
Gaia Serhan, ACC
Alyssa Sesi, MKT
Luciana Shabo, ACC
Md.Marjan Shafi, MIS
Saad Shafqat, MKT
Ved Shah, FIN
Nuruc Shaheen, FIN
Farjana Shahid, GSC
Julius Shammas, ACC
James Shanley, MKT
Hallah Shariff, MGT
Elysia Shea, ACC
Balsam Sheena, ACC
Kevin Shehu, FIN
Halle Shell, MKT
Makena Shell, MKT
Adnan Sherif, MIS
Diana Shlemon, FIN
Nusayba Siddiqi, MKT
Jubaida Siddiqua, FIN
Amara Siddiqui, FIN
Akashdeep Singh, ACC
Arshnoor Singh, FIN
Jacob Skeens, ACC
Krystal Skicko, MKT
Arjanah Slaughter, MKT
Emily Slayton, FIN
Cameron Smale, ACC
Ashley Smith, MGT
Ian Smith, MKT
Jasmine Smith, MGT
Justin Smith, FIN
Kamau Smith, FIN
Ryan Snopkowski, GSC
Gerard Snyder, FIN
Ezekiel Sobowale, MGT
Dalal Sohoubah, MKT
Joel Sokolowski, MGT
Jay Solano, ACC
Merna Soliman, MGT
Mallory Soper, MGT
Rayan Souedan, ACC
Andrew Spak, MKT
Allyson Stabler, MKT
Jenna Stafford, MKT
Amanda Stead, MIS
Joseph Steele, MKT
Olivia Stevens, MKT
Bailey Stewart, MKT
Chanda Stewart, MKT
Christopher Storey, FIN
Patricia Suarez, GSC
Sergio Succurro, MGT
Diana Suchodolski, MGT
Carolina Suero, MKT
Ufnan Sultana, ACC
Jacquelyn Swanson, MIS
Marisa Swick, MKT
Basil Syed, GSC
Samreen Syeda, ACC
Aamna Taj, GSC
Jeremy Taras, MGT
Lydia Taylor, MKT
Tuc Than, MKT
Jasdeep Thind, ACC
Brian Thomas, ACC
Maya Thomas, GSC
Musec Thomas, MGT
Reid Thompson, MKT
Mumena Titly, ACC
Esha Tiwari, MGT
Carson Toepfer, FIN
Jackelyn Toral, MKT
Julius Torres, GSC
Evmorfia Tourikis, MKTH
Alexis Trahan, MKT
Michael Trajkoski, MGT
Timothy Trombley, MKT
John Tucker, MGT
Christina Tufenkjian, ACC
Allen Tuller, MKT
Mustafa Uddin, MIS
Shivani Upadhyay, MIS
Murtaza Usuf, GSC
Anish Vaidya, GSC
Jeffrey Vail, GSC
Alexander Valente, MIS
Roksolyana Vaskiv, FIN
Lesa Verbick, GSC
Yashraj Verma, FIN
Aronjonel Villaflor, MKT
Stephen Villarreal, FIN
Michael Vinkovich, FIN
Shivani Vishwanath, MGT
Juliet Vrotchinski, MGTH
Charlie Vu, MGT
Abdul Wadud, MIS
Bradley Wagner, MKT
Patrick Walch, ACC
Erin Wampler, MGT
Logan Ward, FIN
Kamal Warida, FIN
Farooq Waseem, MIS
Zobia Wasiullah, GSC
Syed-Sami Wasti, GSC
Devon Weatherspoon, ACC
Lindsay Weber, GSC
Richard Wellman, GSC
Christopher Westgate, MGT
Bailey White, GSC
Mikayla Williams, MGT
Cooper Williams-Grossklaus, MGT
Derek Wilson, MKT
Tabitha Wisniewski, MIS
Caroline Wolanin, FIN
Sergiy Yakibchuk, FIN
Melinda Yang, GSC
Emma Yardley, MKT
Delaina Yatoma, GSC
Alicia Yi, MKT
Mieya Young, GSC
Tiffany Yousif, FIN
Fareen Zahid, GSC
Johnathan Zalewski, ACC
Matthew Zanotti, FIN
Diana Zarazua, MGT
Aya Zein, ACC
Berenice Zepeda, MGT
Samantha Zielinski, MKT
Kennedy Ziga, FIN
Luther Zinn, FIN
Abigail Zygmunt, MKT