Ilitch Business students congratulated for fall 2016 dean's list achievement
Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the fall 2016 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:
Ahmed Aabed, MKT
Asim Abdul Kabir, FIN
Jad Abdulhay, ACC & ISM
Mohamad Abdullghani, ACC & ISM
Trina Abdulnour, MKT & FIN
Marwa Abouraya, FIN & MGT
Joanne Adams, MKT
Amera Ahmed, ACCH
Fahad Ahmed, ISM
Muhammad Ahmed, MGT
Tasfia Ahmed, ACC
Lila Al-Shwaf, GSC
Mohammed Al-Tamimi, FIN
Hajar Al-Wahabi, MKT & GSC
Thomas Allen, MGT & GSC
Hala Almansoop, ACC
Noah Arabbo, ACC
Brooke Argue, MKT
Gino Arondoski, MKT
Charles Ashton, FIN
Hanan Azom, MGT
Nada Balawi, ISM
Brianna Barnowsky, MGT
Andrew Barr, GSC
Radiya Basra, FIN
Lyubomir Batanjski, MKT
Linda Baydoun, ACC
Jay Benoit, MKT
Bradley Berkseth, MKT
Samantha Berry, ACC
Sara Bey, MKT
Brian Boeskool, MGT
Shreyas Bolar, MKT & ISM
Casey Bondy, MKT
Kevin Boran, GSC
David Borg, FIN
Lejla Borovina, MGT
Victoria Brotz, ACC
Mariah Brown, MKTH
Saisishir Buddharaju, MKT
Cailyn Burgett, MGT
Robert Calimente, FIN
Michael Camaj, MKT
Samuel Cardwell, ACC & FIN
Miranda Caruso, MKT
Samantha Catrambone, GSC
Nina Cedro, MKT & ISM
Sabina Celo, ACC & FIN
Justin Chandler, GSC
Leia Chapman, ACC
Ahmed Cheema, ISM
Matthew Cherry, ACC
Derek Chiodo, GSC
Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN
Musamma Chowdhury, ISM
Adam Chrostowski, ISM
Andrei Ciora, ACC
Leif Clark, MGT
Timothy Clark, MKT
Joseph Clawson, MKT
Cole Clifton, FIN
Stephen Coffin, ACC
Brian Connelly, FIN
Jorden Conti, ISM
Danielle Coros, FIN
Chelsea Coulter, ISM
Deanna Craig, ISM
Todd Craven, MGTH
Conner Dabish, ACC
Ally Dagher, ISM
Ali Dakroub, FIN
Sara Dancs, MGT
Kelly Dao, MKT
Vijay Das, ISM
Jeffrey Davis, GSC
Anthony DeDamos, FIN
Ellie Dean, MKT
Moha Deb, ACC & ISM
Kayla Dekoekkoek, ACC
Kalen Denoyer, ACC
Jeffrey Dewitte, GSC
Dustin Dieckmann, MGT
Bria Dixon, FIN
Cosmin Dordea, FIN & ACC
Andrew Dowding, ACC
Matthew Dozier, ACC
Benjamin Dresser, FIN
Joshua Drobil, ISM
ANTHONY ESSER, MGT
Brandon Eick, ISM
Erin Eickhoff, MKT
Matthew Eideh, FIN
Tala El-Labban, MKT
Sara Fahs, FIN
John Floyd, GSCH
Scott Forbis, ACC
Carla Frattacci, MKT
Jeffrey Frederick, ACC
Garrett Freismuth, FIN & MKT
Michelle Friedow, GSC
Jamie Furgerson, FIN & GSC
Zachary Fuzy, GSC
Samuel Gafencu, GSC
Jeffrey Gaines, MKT
Giselle Gaitan, MKT
Andrew Galat, ACC
Prosper Garcia, MGT
Devane Gasso, MKT
Cersiana Gazheli, ACC & GSC
Nicholas Geelhood, FIN
Lakshan Gengatharan, GSC
Jason Gervais, GSC
Amer Ghalawanji, ACC
Sarah Gidell, MKT
Kory Gilbert, FIN
Harkirat Gill, MGT
David Girjis, ACC
Joshua Godlewski, GSC
Marjanco Gorgievski, FIN
Christopher Gottlob, GSC
Nicholas Gottlob, ACC
Megan Graham, GSC
Paul Graham, FIN
Cheneia Green, GSC
Natalie Guirguis, GSC & FIN
Joseph Haddad, MGT
Grant Haefner, MGT
Kiefer Haffey, MGT
Christopher Haley, FIN
Sarah Haloostock, MGT
Samer Hamade, MKT
Maaz Haque, MKT
Griffin Harms, FIN & ISM
Danielle Heinz, MKT
Anna Hejnar, FIN
Andrew Helfmann, MKT
Alvin Hermiz, GSC
Rodolfo Hernandez-Diaz, GSC
Kim Hoang, MKT
Kaila Hooks, MKT & FIN
Eric Horwitz, MGT
Richard Hovde, GSC
Alexander Huguenin, FIN
Julia Hurley, GSC
Dung Huynh, MKT
Aamna Ijaz, ACC
Mohamed Jaber, ISM
Myra Jahangir, ACC
Adam Janabi, GSC
Maxwell Jarzeboski, ACC
Zachary Jedro, GSC
Brendan Johnson, FINH & MGT
Brooke Jones, MKT
Jane Jones, ACC
Omari Jones, MKT
Rachel Jones, GSC
Farah Joni, ACC
Maya Jurayj, MKT
Chad Kaczorowski, FIN
Adrian Kalinowski, FIN
Matthew Kamenitsa, ISM
Ryan Katulski, ACC
Nida Kazmi, ACC
Courtney Kelemen, MKT
Fatima Khan, MKT
Tahir Khan, GSC
Farahman Kian, ISM
Jacob Kidston, ACC
Madison Kielty, MKT
Jason Kinaia, GSC
Kiera Kinsey, MKT
Anthony Kirma, ACC
Collin Kolbe, FIN
Marta Kopania, FIN
Michael Koptyra, GSC
Dominic Kosters, FIN
Lauren Kreps, MGT
Elaine Kwon, ACC
Alexa Lacaria, GSC
Daniel Laliberte, MKT
Lillia Lattanzi, GSC & FIN
Aimee Joelle Lava, ACC
Evan Leedy, ISM
Brian Leonard, ACC & FIN
Chelsey Lilly, MGT
Vincent Lindemann, ISM
Megan Lockhart, MKT
Madeline Lorio, MKT
Donald Lovati, FIN
Michael Lupo, FINH
Katherine Macdonald, MGT
Chase Macinski, MKT
Rajveer Mand, FIN & GSC
Ayat Mandouh, ACC & FIN
Demetria Mannone, GSC
Gianna Marchetti, MKT
Jamie Martin, MGT
Kianna Mateen, GSC
Huston Mayer, GSC
Hawraa Mazloum, MGT
Blake Mazur, MKT
Daniel Mazur, ACC
Kenneth Mazur, GSC
Evan McKernan, FIN
Crawford McKinlay, MKT
Andrew Mcanelly, FIN
Jacob Mcneilly, FIN
Lena Mcpherson, MKT
Elizabeth Mcqueen, FIN
Brendan Meadows, MGT
Farrah Mechael, MKT
Tanya Mehta, FIN
Daniel Meirelles, MGT & FIN
Jenna Mekled, ACCH
Craig Mellis, MGT
Nicholas Mencotti, MGT
Antonio Mendez, FIN
Benjamin Menna, MKT
Griffin Mertz, ISM
Alexandra Messer, MKT
Danielle Metivier, FIN
Megan Meyer, MKT
David Michail, ACC
Michael Milioto, MKT
Anna Militello, MGT
Aaron Miller, GSC
Mark Miller, FIN
Safwaan Mir, ISM
Jason Mitson, ACC
Lauren Moraco, ACC
Matthew Morris, FIN
Donjuan Moultrie, MGT
Omar Mourad, GSC & ACC
Lindsay Moyer, MKT
Ashley Mucha, MGT
Justin Mullins, MGT
Jessica Murphy, GSC
Richard Mussich, GSC
Kimberly Mutchler, GSC
Nicholas Mutebi, MGT
Denise Naylor, MGT
Tommy Ngo, ACC
Linh Nguyen, ACC
Saleh Obad, GSC
Joel Palathuruthil, GSC
Matthew Palushaj, MGT
Megan Panich, ISM
Elizabeth Pantelis, MKT
Giana Paolucci, ACC
Archan Patel, FIN
Dhruvkumar Patel, FIN
Steven Patterson, ACC
Ryan Peer, FIN
Stephen Perkins, ACC
Thuy Nga Pham, GSC
Christopher Picard, MGT
Michael Polk, FIN & ACC
Binyamin Polter, GSC & MKT
Kenneth Porter, MGT
Peter Potrykus, FIN
Mackenzie Queen, FIN
Muhammad Qureshi, GSC
Tazwar Rahman, ACC
Lisa Rennell, MKT
Charles Rich, MKT
Natalie Richmond, ISM
Paul Ritchey, GSC
Melissa Rroko, MKT
Jourdan Rus, MGT
Samar Saab, ISM
Mahmoud Saleh, FIN
Mario Saleh, FIN & ACC
Ali Samman, ACC
Derek Sammons, ACC
Anchita Sanam, FIN
Maxwell Sandiha, FIN
Troy Saruna, MKT
Taylor Sawitzky, ACC
Rohit Saxena, GSC
Alejandro Sayajon, ISM
Mustafa Sayed, ISM
Kaylee Sayen, MGT
Eric Scarnegie, GSC
Adam Schiffert, GSC
Sarah Schweickart, MKT
Revanth Selvaraj, GSC
Tyler Seman, ACC
Nikolas Senkowski, ACC & FIN
Brisen Sesi, GSC
Kyle Shelest, MKT
Natasha Shlaimon, GSC
Trevor Shoemaker, FIN
Maariya Siddiqui, MGT
Casey Simlar, ACC
Erik Simpson, MKT
Chana Singal, MKT
Dilraj Singh, FIN
Gagandeep Singh, GSC
Cory Sinischo, GSC
Gabriele Sirkaite, MKT
Justina Smith, GSC
Taylor Smith, ISMH & MKT
Taylor Smith, FIN
David Sophiea, ACC
Beth Soullier, ACC
Kyle Squibb, ACC
Lauren Stach, MGT
Kevin Stackpoole, FIN
Andrew Staggs, ACC
Thadeus Stanczyk, FIN & MGT
Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC
Brent Steinacker, MGT
Matthew Steyer, ISM
Bridget Stonchus, FIN
Luke Stoychoff, MKT
Monica Strick, ACC
Ahmed Subashi, FIN
Alexander Summers, FINH
Daniella Suvak, ACC
Viswanath Swamy, GSC
Matthew Sweeney, GSC
Kyle Szaal, ACC & GSC
Akhil Talwar, ACC
Troy Tanzy, FIN & MGT
Alyssa Tello, MKT
Haley Tenelshof, MGT
Mary Thompson, MGT
Andrew Timlin, FIN
Branden Toggweiler, MGT
Benjamin Trela, FIN & ACC
Jessica Tu, ACC
Daniel Turlescu, GSC
Ray Turner, MGT
Zachary Ulewicz, MGT
Taylor Vane, MGT
Endri Vangjeli, FIN & ACC
Tyler Verlinden, GSC
Humza Waheed, FIN
Nathan Waldorf, MGT
Deadra Walker, MGT
Jennifer Walls, ACC
Noah Wasik, FIN
Kyle Watts, MKT
Gregory Webber, GSC
Natalee Weise, ISM
Devon White, MKT & MGT
Noah Willoughby, ACC
Alyssa Witzleben, MKT
Zachary Wright, MKT & FIN
Jason Wysocki, ACC
Raja Yahya, MGT
Rita Yaldo, ACC
Raymond Yee, GSC
Chandini Yerabati, MKT
Michael Yono, FIN & MGT
Ahmad Younes, ISM
Alia Youssef, MKT & FIN
Donovan Zezula, FIN
Zeyu Zhao, FIN
Andrew Zimmerman, GSC
Kenzie Zuchowski, MKTH