Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean’s list achievement

Share

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2022 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.0 GPA for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Manal Abbas, FIN

Omar Abdelhadi, FIN

Matilda Abdelnabi, GSC

Ajim Abdul, MIS

Malik Abdulla, GSC

Zachariah Abdulnour, GSC

Scott Aberle, MGT

Abdullah Adel, GSC

Sokol Agolli, GSC

Zaliq Ahmad, MIS

Ebad Ahmed, MIS

Humayra Ahmed, GSC

Javeeria Ahmed, MGT

Mohammed Ahmed, MGT

Naheel Ahmed, GSC

Naim Ahmed, MIS

Nusrat Ahmed, ACC

Raisa Ahmed, MGT

Raiyan Ahmed, MIS

Shemul Ahmed, MIS

Tanvir Ahmed, MIS

Tarin Ahmed, ACC

Zahed Ahmed, MIS

Farzana Aki, ACC

Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT

Maha Al-Qadhi, GSC

Maria Al-Qadhi, MKT

Jaafar Al-Rawdhan, GSC

Bashar Al-qusaimi, FIN

Zacaria Alasad, MGT

Osama Alazzary, ACC

Xanny Alcantar, FIN

Sheema Alhelali, MGT

Jakir Ali, MIS

Masum Ali, MGT

Nazifa Ali, MIS

Peter Alkamano, FIN

Ashleigh Allen, MKT

Delvon Allie, FIN

Elizabeth Allison, GSC

Hadi Allos, GSC

Joseph Almansob, GSC

Hifa Almardahi, FIN

Lamis Alnajjar, ACC

William Alnakoula, FIN

Refaqul Alom, MIS

Mamdouh Alsagher, ACC

Yusuf Alsaidi, MGT

Batoul Altamimi, ACC

Chinedu Amadi, ACC

Daniel Ament, ACC

Adam Amici, FIN

Kassem Amine, MKT

Mohammad Amir, MGT

Tasnim Anam, MKT

Elizabeth Anderson, FIN

Mckenzie Andrus, GSC

Nicholas Anton, FIN

Elizabeth Antony, MKT

Leona Apostolovic, MGT

Tahrian Arif, MIS

Megan Armbruster, ACC

Joshua Arnold, GSC

Austin Arriola, MKT

Arwa Ashabi, MGT

George Asmar, MIS

Stavro Asoufi, FIN

Joshua Attalla, FIN

Michael Atto, FIN

Catherine Austin, ACC

Sha Azim, FIN

Hamad Aziz, FIN

Emily Bachi, MKT

Anisa Bahizad, MGT

Gabriella Bahri, MKT

Ali Bajjey, ACC

Joseph Bakkal, ACC

Hillary Barr, ACC

Michael Bastine, FIN

Aya Bazzi, MGT

Jenna Bazzi, MGT

Mustafa Bazzi, FIN

Eiva Begum, MGT

Farjahana Begum, MIS

Rumana Begum, MKT

Olivier Belito, MIS

Tyler Bell, MGT

Elizabeth Bembas, MGT

Russell Bendo, MGT

Arthur Benefield, MGT

Madison Benoit, MGT

Luc Bergeron, FINH

Anaiah Bey, MKT

Kunal Bhatia, MIS

Khizar Bhatti, FIN

Sundus Bhatti, MGT

Zeljka Bilobrk, GSC

Tia Bishop, ACC

Steven Blank, MKT

William Bodrie, FIN

Shaylea Bordine, MGT

Courtney Bourlier, MGT

Koby Bourque, MGT

Aaron Brady, ACC

Sabrina Brinker, MGT

Paulo Brito, ACC

Sophia Brown, MGT

Alexa Bruttell, MKT

Paul Bui, FIN

William Butler, MGT

Mareo Butrus, MKT

Aditi C, ACC

Fernanda Camacho Castro, MIS

Catino Cammarata, MGT

Sage Carlson, FIN

William Carpenter, MGT

Chiara Cascardo, MGT

Savanna Casida, MKT

Theodor Cauc, MGT

Ryan Caverly, GSC

Laura Cazacu, MGT

Madisyn Celina, MKT

Mitchell Chabot, FIN

Hannah Champnella, GSC

Afaf Charara, GSC

Elijah Charron, MKT

Rishab Chendamarai, GSC

Emily Chepynoha, MKT

Nicholas Cheung, MKT

Brianna Childers, MIS

Britani Chin, GSC

Najia Choudhury, GSC

Nusrat Chowdhury, MIS

Oliza Chowdhury, ACC

Shohan Chowdhury, GSC

Bryant Chua, FIN

Yu-Hsuan Chueh, MIS

Michael Cichowski, MGT

Amanda Clark, ACC

Emily Cobbett, MKT

Connor Coffman, MGT

Carrie Collins, FIN

Asher Comes, FIN

Zachary Conforti, MGT

Natalie Cook, ACC

Justin Cope, FIN

Joseph Corless, MGT

Alec Cousino, MGTH

Lucas Cox, GSC

Dalnesha Craft, MGT

Noah Cravens, FIN

Nadia Crucet, MGT

Justine Czyrka, MKT

Mariam Dabaja, MKT

Ehab Dahbour, MIS

Jala Daniel, MIS

Justyna Dansby, MGT

Danielle Dantes, MKT

Juliet Danyal, MKT

Renah Daoud, MGT

Toniqua Davis, MGT

David DeClark, FIN

Karen Dela Cruz, FIN

Andrew Delp, MKT

Bernadette Dengel, MGT

Shapla Dey, ACC

Ethan Diaconescu, FIN

Zachary Dickson, MKT

Nenad Dimitrievikj, FIN

George Diry, MGT

Madalyn Dishman, MKT

Jozef Djonaj, GSC

Joseph Dobson, MGT

Nick Dodaj, MGT

Melissa Dodson, GSC

Mehmed Donlic, GSC

June Donnellon, MKT

Christian Dorsey, ACC

Brianna Doyen, MGT

Nicholas Drabczyk, MGT

Cédric Drenth, MGT

Madelyn Duhr, MKT

Hoanghai Yen Duong, ACC

Jason Duong, MKT

Isabelle Edwards, MIS

Nicole Eid, GSC

Rukshana Eiti, ACC

Malik Elder, GSC

Renee Elian, ACC

Amina Elsharnoby, MGT

Spencer English, GSC

Dylan Engram, MGT

Rico Enoex, MIS

Tyler Ewing, GSC

Nicholas Fakhoury, GSC

Ramme Fandaqli, MGT

Isabella Farrar, MGT

Mahin Fatima, GSC

Radwan Fawaz, ACC

Justin Fedler, MGT

John Felice, MGT

Max Felix, ACC

Cara Fernandez, MGT

Jalen Fields, MGT

Marissa Filiposki, MGT

Filip Filkoski, MGT

Joshua Fischer, GSC

Colleen Fleck, ACC

Charlene Fountain, MGT

Jordan Fox, ACC

Kaitlin Fox, FIN

Carter Fribley, FIN

Alyssa Fueri, MKT

Marla Fujimoto, GSC

Alexis Funk, MKTH

Ross Gagliano, FIN

Heather Gains, GSC

La'Shai Gaiter, MGT

Megan Gammo, MGT

Jenna Garner, MGT

Cunze Ge, ACC

Zachary Gedda-Shaheen, MKT

Emma Gentile, GSC

Hamilton George, MKT

Rida Ghazali, FIN

Laura Gibson, MGT

Melva Gijo, MIS

Puneet Gill, MGT

Blake Gilliam, MKT

Anxhela Gjata, MKT

Noah Gjokaj, MGT

Oliver Gjorgjevski, FIN

Rebecca Glassford, MKT

Patrick Gleason, FIN

Tabitha Glover, MGT

Abeer Gobah, ACC

Ghassan Gobah, GSC

Alyssa Goers, MGT

Isabella Goley, ACC

Anthony Gongolli, MKT

Nathaniel Gonzalez, FIN

Griffin Good, MGT

Nina Goodwin, MKT

Mark Gorham, FIN

Alexandra Gorny, FIN

Andjela Grabovac, MGT

Jermaine Green, GSC

Madison Greene, MKT

Jacob Greenleaf, MIS

Jackson Griskie, GSC

Natalie Groom, MKT

Mark Grove, MGT

Alexsander Gully, ACC

Rexhina Guri, ACC

Tyler Gustitus, FIN

Amanda Gusumano, MGT

Patrick Gwiazdowski, MKT

Kayla Kristen Habal, GSC

Ali Haidar, ACC

Christian Hakim, MIS

Amadis Hali, FIN

Andrea Hall, GSC

Connor Hall, GSC

Samuel Hamelin, MGT

Hadiya Hamid, ACC

Reem Hammoud, FIN

Dana Hanouti, FIN

Paige Hanson, ACC

Mazidul Haque, GSC

Mohammed Haque, MIS

Nahida Haque, MGT

Shajada Haque, MGT

Alyssa Harajli, MKT

Terrill Hardaway, ACC

Seth Harper, ACC

Mae Hartsig, MGT

Sabrina Hasa, FIN

Altaful Hasib, MIS

Aisha Hassan, MGT

Amila Hatibovic, GSC

Cora Hauger, MGT

Nataliya Havrylyshyn, ACC

Dalaya Hawkins, FIN

Mat Hawryluk, MKT

Nicholas Hazzard, MGT

Drew Henderson, MGT

Lucero Hernandez, MIS

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Mya Hill, MKT

Nicholas Hill, GSC

Nicole Hill, GSC

Patrick Hoover, MKT

Ruhi Hoque, MGT

Issa Hosari, MGT

Mehdi Hossain, MGT

Tasnim Hossain, MKT

Evangelene House, FIN

Brandon Howard, FIN

Grace Huffman, ACC

Tyler Hunter, GSC

Shariar Hussain, MIS

Adrian Iafrate, MGT

Sydney Iannucci-Thompson, ACC

Anthony Iannuzzi, FIN

Moonis Imran, GSC

Calvin Irelan, ACC

Jack Irwin, FIN

Lindsey Isho, GSC

Humahara Islam, MGT

Nowrin Islam, FIN

Shubaita Islam, MIS

Armen Jacobs, ACCH

Syeda-Furva Jaffri, GSC

Muhammad Jafri, MIS

Jacob Jaggou, FIN

Mahbub Jahid, FIN

Cameron Jajonie, MKT

David James, ACC

Sophia Jannaro, MKT

Kristal Jarbo, MKT

Alyssa Jaroudi, FIN

Joseph Jasser, GSC

Junaid Javed, GSC

Emma Jennette, MGT

Lisa Jerome, MGT

Tianying Jiang, ACC

Samuel John, MIS

Annora Johnson, MIS

Marilyn Johnson-Weathers, MGT

Elan Jomaa, MGT

Fatme Jomaa, FIN

Colette Jones, MIS

Justin Jones, MGT

Trevor Jones, FIN

Nia Jordan, MGT

Dhara Joshi, MIS

Salam Joumaa-Fardous, GSC

Khadur Jouni, ACC

Jeffery Juillet, MGT

Hannah Julien, MGT

Emily Julka, ACC

Comfort K, ACC

Ammar Kabir, MIS

Destiny Kacir, FIN

Nicholas Kallabat, FIN

Syeda Kanzum, MGT

Elias Kashat, MKT

Samantha Kaufman, ACC

Ishpreet Kaur, GSC

Amna Khan, ACC

Sara Khan, ACC

Shaima Khan, GSC

Shuvon Khan, MIS

Justin Khemmoro, FIN

Jalen King, MGT

Megan Klepp, MKT

Justin Klimevski, FIN

Erika Knapp, MGT

Mira Kobeissi, MKT

Perla Kolo, ACC

Joseph Konja, FIN

Veronica Korkis, MGT

Evan Koster, FIN

Nicholas Kouza, FIN

Donald Krall, GSC

Ryan Kruger, MKT

Jackson Kruskie, MGT

Madelyn Krycian, MKT

Megan Krygier, MGT

Emily Kurtinaitis, MKT

Garrett Kutduzov, FINH

Lillian Labiano, MGT

Niamul Labib, MKT

Robert Lambert, MKT

Anthony Lamerato, MKT

Aayusha Lamichhane, FIN

Caeley Lanoue, MKT

Spenser Lavallee, MIS

Lydia Lawson, FIN

Sabrina Laynes, MGT

Jonathan Laze, FIN

Isabella LeDuc, ACC

Alexander Lebourdais, ACC

Marco Leggett, GSC

Alyssa Leister, MGT

Adam Lenart, MGT

Mathieu Lerner, ACC

Remzi Leskaj, MGT

Elisha Little, MKT

Rujula Lnu, FIN

Anna Logu, GSC

Pilar Lopez, ACC

Marissa Lossia, ACC

Sydney Lowery, GSC

Luqman Lubis, GSC

Nina Lucaj, MGT

Christian Lulgjuraj, FIN

Haley Luna, MKT

Madeline Lundberg, GSC

Jenna Lutfi, MKT

Chuck Lutz, GSC

Calum MacNeil, MIS

Darren Mack, MKT

Vittoria Madonna, MGT

Mariel Madrigal, MGT

Manaal Mahmood, GSC

Misha Mahmud, GSC

Alex Makowski, GSC

Chloe Malagar, MGT

Paolo Malagar, MKT

Fahad Malik, GSC

Anna Maniaci, MGT

Marcus Maniscalco-Cooper, MGT

Amy Manning, MKTH

John Mansour, ACC

Justin Mansour, FIN

Joshua Mantey, FIN

Eduard Marku, MIS

Jared Mason, FIN

Aaron Mass, MGT

Illona Mathieu, MGT

Lauren Mator, MKT

Celine Matta, MKT

Saliou Mbengue, ACC

Logan McGinnis, MKT

Siobhan McMeekins, FIN

Brittany Mcgee, MGT

Jack Mcguire, MKT

Conner Meadows, GSC

Paige Meier, MKT

Sandeep Menon, ACC

Michael Meredith, MGT

Musammat Miah, GSC

Saniah Miah, MKT

Tipu Miah, MIS

Mario Mikhail, MKT

Jack Miklas, MKT

Hesham Moez, FIN

Aya Mohaidly, MGT

Mizaan Mohamed, FIN

Rafat Mohamed, FIN

Esha Rhethu Mohan Vijayakumar, MIS

Sydney Molter, MGT

Madison Monette, FIN

Rihaaz Monnan, GSC

Durr-e-Najaf Mooraj, GSC

Jade Moore, MGT

Lily Moore, MGT

Collin Moorefield, MKT

Olivia Morcos, GSC

Samantha Morley, ACC

Malik Morsi, GSC

Tony Moshi, FIN

Samantha Moskerintz, MKT

Nusratara Mubarak, ACC

Sanela Mujic, MGT

Barbara Munoz, MGT

Aiswarya Murali, GSC

Mitchell Mychajluk, FIN

Natalie Nadjarian, MKT

Isa Nasher, ACC

Jennine Nelson, GSC

Vivian Nguyen, MGT

Adam Noel, FIN

Natalie Nowak, FIN

Molly O'Brien, ACC

Donald O'Keefe, FIN

Max O'Rourke, FIN

Lauren O'Shee, MGT

MacKenzie O'Toole, MKT

Seiya Ogino, GSC

Christian-Jose Olivan, MGT

Salwa Omar, GSC

Evan Orme, GSC

Paul Oro, FIN

Angelina Ortiz, MKT

Angelis Ortiz-Rosado, MIS

Tom Otten, ACC

Mikaela Owen, ACC

Michael Pacini, MKT

Sergio Padilla Hernandez, MKT

Flora Palokaj, MGT

Michael Paniccia, GSC

Eri Papa, ACC

Tasmin Parvin, ACC

Gbanah Passmore, GSC

Elizabeth Pate, FIN

Avi Patel, ACC

Darsh Patel, FIN

Durva Patel, FIN

Harini Patel, MKT

Jinil Patel, ACC

Purv Patel, ACC

Alyssa Patti, GSC

Mellissa Kat Pava, MKT

Simeon Peev, MIS

Carla Perkins, MGT

Scott Perkins, FIN

Carol Peters, MKT

Ajla Pezer, FIN

Drake Pietila, GSC

Sarah Pineda, MGT

Paskual Pjetrushi, MGT

Isabella Pllumbi, FIN

Benjamin Plotnick, FIN

David Pogosian, FIN

Kyle Poling, ACC

Jessica Pollie, FINH

Amanda Polydoras, MGT

Ty Potter, MKT

Abby Price, ACC

Vernon Priest, FINH

Brian Puente, ACC

Roman Putrus, FIN

Denis Qafarena, MGT

Razan Qaisi, MGT

Kane Quinlan, MKT

Amanda Quinn, MIS

Hafsa Qureshi, MKT

Teodora Radu, FIN

Habibur Rahman, MIS

Cheryl Rama, ACC

Rodolfo Ramirez, GSC

Dyala Rammal, MKT

Usman Rasul, ACC

John Rayba, FIN

Raheen Razzak, MGT

Ryan Reddick, MIS

Megan Rehahn, FIN

Drake Reid, FIN

Nalani Renta-Villanueva, GSC

Elizabeth Revoir, FIN

Mya Richard, MKT

Steven Rios, FIN

Gabriela Rios-Canchola, ACC

Alexandria Ritz, MKT

Jonathan Rizzo, MGT

Maryam Roel, MKT

Muhammad Rohman, ACC

Elias Ropotos, MGT

Alex Roussey, FIN

Tyler Rowe, FIN

Francesca Russo, ACC

Natalie Ryzhyk, ACC

Sondos Saadeddin, FIN

Reta Sabah, MGT

Ahmed Saeed, GSC

Umar Saeed, GSC

Ramez Saleem, GSC

Hussein Saleh, ACC

Nicholas Saleh, MKT

Elena Saliba, MGT

Erica Sanchez, GSC

Sidharth Sandadi, FIN

Daniel Sankarathil, ACC

Vedika Savla, GSC

Ubaidullah Sayeed, GSC

Serene Sayeg, MGT

Serina Schram, MGT

Madison Schroka, MKT

Jenna Schwab, MKT

Kyle Seba, FIN

Kayla Seidel, MIS

Ellen Selby, GSC

Casey Selewski, GSC

Gabriel Seman, FIN

Gaia Serhan, ACC

David Setty, GSC

Abigail Sexton, MGT

Ally Shagena, ACC

Nuruc Shaheen, FIN

Farjana Shahid, GSC

Sulaimaan Shajrah, GSC

Julius Shammas, ACC

Madelyn Shammas, FIN

Hallah Shariff, MGT

Shaurya Sharma, FIN

Pierre Sharrak, ACC

Cameron Shaughnessy, GSC

Adina Shecter, MKT

Kevin Shehu, FIN

Halle Shell, MKT

Makena Shell, MKT

Susan Shelton, GSC

Jacob Shimer, MIS

Matthew Shimer, MIS

Safa Shkoukani, GSC

Diana Shlemon, ACC

James Shock, FIN

Jarrett Short, FIN

Abdelhadi Shuaib, GSC

Victoria Shubelyak, FIN

Shamrin Siddiquey, MIS

Brenda Silva, FIN

Mathew Silva, ACC

Mia Simon, MGT

Akashdeep Singh, ACC

Jarnail Singh, FIN

Sukhraj Singh, FIN

Jacob Skeens, ACC

Emily Slayton, FIN

Savannah Sleboda, FIN

Joseph Smigelski, GSC

Ashley Smith, MGT

Ian Smith, MKT

Rick Smith, ACC

Dallas Sobeck, MGT

Adam Soheim, FIN

Sabrina Soka, GSC

Jay Solano, ACC

Xavier Song, FIN

Lara Souedan, ACC

Andrew Spak, MKT

Sidney Sparks, MKT

Dominic Spicer, MGT

Kelsey Sroka, FIN

Faith Stanley, FIN

Joseph Steele, MKT

Samantha Stephenson, MGT

Bailey Stewart, MKT

Andrew Stocke, FIN

Gina Suchy, ACC

Anshula Sundaram, GSC

Suhayb Surti, MIS

Jacquelyn Swanson, MIS

Danyle Sweeting, GSC

Larry Swick, MGT

Marisa Swick, MKT

Basil Syed, GSC

Rayyan Syed, GSC

Justin Szumanski, FIN

Jeremy Taras, MGT

Sydney Tarnowski, ACC

Izabella Taylor, MGT

Lydia Taylor, MKT

TaSheena Taylor, ACC

Jamie Teatro, GSC

Sahithi Tetali, GSC

Sophie Thelen, MGT

Michael Theroux, MGT

Ahsanur Tipu, MIS

Samantha Tirakian, ACC

Desiree Tirla, MGT

Morgan Tisler, MGT

Esha Tiwari, GSC

Mikayla Tomlinson, MKT

Gabe Tooma, MGT

Jay Trivedi, GSC

Adam Trombley, MKT

Nu Truong, ACC

John Tucker, MGT

Riley Tucker, GSC

Christina Tufenkjian, ACC

Tiffany Tufenkjian, MKT

Lisa Tuivavalagi, GSC

Emad Uddin, MIS

Mohammed Uddin, ACC

Mustafa Uddin, MIS

Shivani Upadhyay, MIS

Murtaza Usuf, GSC

Anish Vaidya, GSC

Jeffrey Vail, GSC

Trevor Vainik, MGT

Roksolyana Vaskiv, FIN

Emiliano Velazquez, GSC

Rana Veliu, MKT

Jillian Vera, ACC

Charlie Vincent, MGT

Michael Vinkovich, FIN

Stefan Vojnovski, MKT

Cristian Voss, GSC

Charlie Vu, MGT

Marina Vulaj, GSC

Abdul Wadud, MIS

Kyle Waligora, GSC

Lauren Walmsley, MKTH

Hunter Walthall, MKT

Abigail Walton, MKT

Amyre Walton, MGT

Erin Wampler, MGT

Nathan Wardiya, MGT

Catharine Wardle, GSC

Brandon Washington, FIN

Matt Wasik, FIN

Zobia Wasiullah, GSC

Sami Wasti, GSC

Ethan Welchner, GSC

Richard Wellman, GSC

Seth Werner, MGT

Christopher Westgate, MGT

Bailey White, GSC

Paige White, GSC

Jacob Wicker, MGT

Samuel Wilkie, FIN

Daryin Wilkowski-Gonzalez, MGT

Mikayla Williams, MGT

Nicholas Williams, FIN

Robert Wisniewski, MGT

Caroline Wolanin, FIN

Emily Wood, MKT

Brendan Workman, FIN

Anthony Wright, MIS

Whitney Wuebben, MKT

David Xiao, MGT

Sergiy Yakibchuk, FIN

Harrison Yaldoo, FIN

Asia Yandan, MKT

Autumn Yang, GSC

Isis York, MGT

Mieya Young, GSC

Christopher Yousif, FIN

Tiffany Yousif, GSC

Fareen Zahid, GSC

Ahmad Zahr, MKT

Momina Zain, ACC

Matthew Zanotti, FIN

Joshua Zeilinger, MGT

Jenna Zielinski, MKT

Samantha Zielinski, MKT

Kennedy Ziga, FIN

Nick Zipay, GSC

Trenton Zohr, MGT

Christian Zweng, FIN

Ethan Zwick, ACC

View all news stories