Ilitch business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2017 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Fadil Abdi, ISM

Yazan Abdolkarim, FIN

Asim Abdul Kabir, FIN

Trina Abdulnour, MKT & FIN

Marwa Abouraya, FIN & MGT

Amera Ahmed, ACCH & ISM

Husnara Ahmed, ISM

Mariya Ahmed, MKT & ISM

Muhammad Ahmed, MGT

Zara Akhter, GSC & ISM

Troy Al-Hakim, MKT

Hajar Al-Wahabi, MKT & GSC

Zubair Alam, MGT

Jad Alame, GSC

Moein Alkahali, GSC

Carol Allen, ISM

Hala Almansoop, ISM

Jacob AmRhein, ACC

Jordan Andrus, MGT

Noah Arabbo, ACC

Joshua Arndt, MGT

Charles Ashton, FIN

Michael Bailey, MKT & FIN

Nada Balawi, ISM

Harshitha Ballim, FIN

Christian Bara, MKT

Samantha Barron, MGT

Patrick Bartlett, GSC

Radiya Basra, FIN

Leonora Berisha, MGT

Bradley Berkseth, MKT

Samantha Berry, ACC

Sara Bey, MKT

Hajra Bhurgri, FIN

Frederick Birthwhistle, GSC

Brian Boeskool, FIN

Shreyas Bolar, MKT & GSC

Kevin Boran, GSC

David Borg, FIN & ACC

Natalie Borkosh, MGT

Anthony Boski, MKT

Victoria Brotz, ACC

Mariah Brown, MKTH

Marsida Bruceti, ACC & GSC

Jeffrey Buna, ACC

Christos Burdalas, GSC

Cailyn Burgett, MGT

Nichole Burke, MGT

Samuel Cardwell, ACC & FIN

Miranda Caruso, MKT

Samantha Catrambone, GSC

Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN

Adam Chrostowski, ISM

Andrei Ciora, ACC

Leif Clark, MGT

Joseph Clawson, MKT

Jessica Cline, FIN

Dillon Close, FIN

Stephen Coffin, ACC

Madeline Collet, MGT

Brian Connelly, FIN

Emelin Corado, ISM

Meury Coronel Machado, GSC & MGT

Jeanie Cotton, MGT

Todd Craven, MGTH

Rachel Cyranski, GSC

Ali Dakroub, FIN

Sara Dancs, MGT

Jeffrey Davis, GSC

Nicola DePalma, MGT

Michael Denha, FIN

Yanisha Denham, ACC

Kalen Denoyer, ACC

Sara DiBrano, MKT

John Diamantopoulos, FIN

Dustin Dieckmann, FIN

Cosmin Dordea, FIN & ACC

Andrew Dowding, ACC

Matthew Dozier, ACC

Benjamin Dresser, FIN

Joseph Dushaj, ACC

Brian Echols, ACCH & ISM

Tala El-Labban, MKT

Nicholas Engels, MGT

Kayla Fagan, FIN

Matthew Farber, FIN

Joshua Fiore, GSC

Carla Frattacci, MKT

Lindsey Fryckland, ACC

Jamie Furgerson, FIN & GSC

Zachary Fuzy, GSC

Brenna Gabrielson, GSC

Samuel Gafencu, GSC

Giselle Gaitan, MKT

Cesar Garcia, MGT

Prosper Garcia, MGT

Theodore Gatzaros, MGT

Nicholas Geelhood, FIN

Viktor Gegic, GSC

Lakshan Gengatharan, GSC

Jason Gervais, GSC

Sarah Gidell, ACC

Kory Gilbert, FIN

David Girjis, ACC

Jacob Goeddeke, FIN

Danielle Goff, MGT

Alec Goldsworthy, GSC

David Gonzalez, GSC

Vanesa Gonzalez, MGT

Joy Gope, ISM

Nicholas Gottlob, ACC

Megan Graham, GSC & ISM

Stephen Graham, MGT

Victoria Griffin, MGT

Joseph Gunther, GSC

Batoul Habhab, MGT

Joseph Haddad, GSC

Christopher Haley, FIN

Samer Hamade, MKT

Hussein Hammoud, MGT

Emma Hanawalt, MKT

Maaz Haque, FIN

Daniel Hartkopf, FIN

Hisham Haydous, FIN