Ilitch Business students congratulated for winter 2018 dean's list achievement
Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2018 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:
Mohanad Aabed, FIN
Yazan Abdolkarim, FIN
Samuel Adedokun, ISMH
Justin Adsitt-Weiner, GSCH
Venessa Agrusa, GSC
Halimah Ahmad, GSC
Fahad Ahmed, ISM
Mariya Ahmed, MKT & ISM
Md Nayem Ahmed, ISM
Muhammad Ahmed, MGT
Nadim Ahmed, ACC
Sadman Ahmed, ACC
Shahed Ahmed, ACC
Tasfia Ahmed, FIN
Zubair Alam, MGT
Rama Al-Hakim, MGTH
Scott Alfano, ACC
Samar Alsalmi, ISM
Jacob AmRhein, MKT
Ivan Angelito, FIN
Phillip Appledorn, GSC
Noah Arabbo, ACC
William Archibald, MKT & FIN
Amanda Azzi, MKT
Rachael Backer, FINH
Michael Bailey, FIN
Christopher Bamford, MKT
Christopher Barber, GSC
Glen Barci, FIN
Patrick Bartlett, GSC
Radiya Basra, FIN
Rahima Begum, ISM
Julia Beleshi, ACCH
Mariana Beltran, MGT
Stivi Bengu, FIN
Alban Beqiri, MGT
Leonora Berisha, MGT
Bradley Berkseth, FIN
Sara Bey, MKT
Brian Boeskool, FIN & ACC
Luis Bonilla, ISM
Dylan Bowling, ACC
Bradley Brandon, FIN & ACC
Jennifer Brandt, MKT
Mariah Brown, MKTH
Nathaniel Brown, MKT & GSC
Chad Buczak, GSC
Carli Burczyk, MGT
Kathleen Burke, ACC
Nina Cedro, MKT & ISM
Matthew Cherry, ACC
Suhas Chinthalapuri, ACC & FIN
Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN
Mahathir Chowdhury, ACC
Leif Clark, MGT
Joseph Clawson, MKT
Krista Clay, FIN
Conner Claypool, FIN
Melanie Cook, MGT
Maya Copeland, MKT
Calli Coraci, MGT & FIN
Megan Coraci, MKT
Meury Coronel Machado, GSC & MGT
William Cosmo, FINH
Todd Craven, MGTH
Marcoantonio Cruz, GSC & MKT
Conner Dabish, ACC & ISM
Ali Dakroub, FIN
Sara Dancs, GSC
Brynn Davis, ACC
Antuan Davis-Featherstone, ISM
Nicola DePalma, MGT
Yanisha Denham, ACC
Justin Dhanjal, FIN
Sydney Dickinson, MKT
Nolan Dill, MGT
Andrew Dowding, FIN
Christopher Drogosch, MGT
Darnell Dunson, MGT
Jason Ehlich, ACC
Mark Ellis, ACC & FIN
Ahmed Elsharnoby, MKT
Jake Elward, FIN
Raquel Escamilla, MKT
Anthony Esser, MGT
Sara Fahs, FIN
Nisreen Faraj, ACC
Andrew Ferguson, ACC
Erik Feys, ACC
John Floyd, GSCH
Christopher Fox, MGT
Amanda Fretter, FIN
Trevor Friday, FIN
Jamie Furgerson, FIN & GSC
Anthony Gaioni, MKT
Giselle Gaitan, MKT
Travis Garrett, FIN
Nicholas Geelhood, FINH
Michael Genna, FIN
Meyer Gershater, MGT
Lara Ghoul, GSC
Sarah Gidell, ACC
Kory Gilbert, FIN
David Girjis, ACC
Gregory Goers, MKT
Boruch Goldfein, ACC & FIN
Joy Gope, ISM
Christopher Gottlob, GSCH
Nicholas Gottlob, ACC
Natasha Green, ACC
Alexander Grondin, ISM
Natalie Guirguis, GSC
Joseph Gunther, GSC
Amjed Haddash, ISM
Grant Haefner, MGT
Adam Hale, FIN
Christopher Haley, FIN
Jad Hamdan, FIN
Hussein Hammoud, MGT
Emma Hanawalt, ACC
Samantha Handlon, ISM
Bushra Haque, ISM
Jason Hart, MKT
Daniel Hartkopf, FIN
Todd Hatch, GSC
Jessica He, MKT
Andrew Helfmann, MKT
Anthony Henry, MKT
David Hertzsch, ISM
Courtney Hewitt, MKT
Hanh Hoang, GSC & ISM
Alexis Holmes, MGT
Kaila Hooks, MKT
Justin Horbes, MGT
Robert Horton, FIN
Celia Huey, MGT
Mohamed Hussein, ISM
Aamna Ijaz, GSC
Fahmida Islam, ISM
Andre Jabro, FIN
Jake Jarosiewicz, FIN
Brendan Johnson, FINH
Chaunceey Johnson, FIN
Brooke Jones, MKT
Jeremy Jones, FIN & ACC
Katherine Jones, ACC
Rachel Jones, GSC
Farah Joni, ACC
Satyam Joseph, FIN & GSC
Maya Jurayj, MKT
Lilianna Kaastra, ACC
Adrian Kalinowski, FIN
Abidul Kamali, ISM
Nicketa Kambouris, MGT
Selman Kanani, FIN
Elti Karoshi, FIN
Dalton Katcher, GSC
Ryan Katulski, ACC & FIN
Rajdeep Kaur, ISM
Nida Kazmi, ACC
Kayla Keyes, ACC
Fatima Khan, MKTH
Maliha Khan, GSC
Rija Khan, MGT
Tahir Khan, GSC
Sabrina Kharsa, GSC
Julie Khazouz, MKT
Anthony Kirma, ACC & ISM
Melissa Kloka, FIN
Jase Kochan, ACC
Marta Kopania, FIN & ISM
Jessica Koprin, MGT
Fadi Korkis, FIN
Nino Kovac, MGT
Justin Kowalski, MGT
Erica Krupsky, MGT & FIN
Daniel Laliberte, MKT
Jewel Langston, MGT
Kelsey Leonard, GSC
Austin Leslie, FIN
Andrew Li, ACC
Angel Lippett, MGT
Vincent Lirato, ISM
Wolfgang Lohrer, FIN
Jaime Lopez, GSC
Madeline Lorio, MKT
Mason Loucks, MGT
Peter Lucido, GSC
Qiyu Luo, MGT
Chase Macinski, MKT
Kaegan Maddelein, MKT
Sadif Mahmud, ISM
Mohamad Makki, ACC
Stephan Makowski, GSC & ISM
Rajveer Mand, GSC & FIN
Peter Maniaci, MGT & MKT
Douglas Marlow, GSC
Scott Masyra, GSC
Kianna Mateen, GSC & MKT
Albert Mathewson, GSC
Malik Mattan, GSC
Daniel Mazur, ACC
Kenneth Mazur, GSC
Sarah McCarthy, MGT
Taylor McCarty, FIN & GSC
Girlever McClain, ACC
Sandra McClain, MKT
Makalya McGuffin, MGT
Dillon McInerney, MGT & FIN
Carson McKinlay, MKT
Craig Mellis, MGT
Benjamin Menna, MKT
Holly Merline, FIN
Griffin Mertz, ISM
Alexandra Messer, MKT
Danielle Metivier, FIN
Shojib Miah, ISM
Maria Miglio, MKT
Anna Militello, MGT
Aaron Miller, MGTH & FIN
Mark Miller, FIN
Jason Mitson, ACC
Brandon Mohawk, FIN
Gabriele Moote, FIN & ACCH
Mahmuda Mouri, MGT & ISM
Kelsey Moyer, MGT
Donald Murphy, FIN
Ryan Murphy, ACC
Raghad Mustafa, ACC
Kimberly Mutchler, ACC
Nicholas Mutebi, MGT
Isaac Myrabo, GSC
Nisim Nesimov, FIN
Linh Nguyen, ACC
Noah Oros, ACC
Carmen Oshana, MGT
Angelina Palushaj, FIN
Elizabeth Pantelis, MKT
Fahmida Parvin, FIN & MGT
Mirza Pasovic, GSC
Dhruvkumar Patel, FIN
Heena Patel, ACC
Krupa Patel, MKT
Sagar Patel, FIN
Anthony Patterson, GSC
Linda Pecaj, MKT
Victoria Perez, FIN
Stephen Perkins, ACC
Sarah Perry, MGT
David Petroske, GSC
Thuy Nga Pham, GSC
Michael Piccolo, GSC
Samuel Pizzimenti, GSC
Kevin Pols, FIN
Greg Price, ACC
Brandon Puente, GSC
Amar Qaddoumi, MGT
Ehsan Quayoum, ISM
Muhammad Qureshi, GSC
Fahmida Rahman, MKT
Nuzhat Rahman, MGT
Oliur Rahman, ISM
Tazwar Rahman, FIN & ACC
Benjamin Rashty, FIN & ACC
Jena Raslan, MGT
Harvey Reed, MGT
Alexander Remski, FIN
Lisa Rennell, MKT
Carolynne Robinson, MKT
Zachary Romano, FIN
Joshua Rosemary, ACC
Kristie Ross, ACC
Jourdan Rus, MGT
Samar Saab, ISM
Leena Sabak, MGT
Nowshin Saki, ACC
Derek Sammons, ACC
Anchita Sanam, FIN & ISM
Abbie Sand, FIN
Rodney Sanders, ACC
Maxwell Sandiha, FIN
Troy Saruna, MKT
Darienne Sautter, MKT
Kyle Saville, ACC
Taylor Sawitzky, ACC
Julianna Schneider, FIN
Rebecca Schulte, MKT
Trina Schulz, MGT
Yara Seif, GSC
Revanth Selvaraj, GSCH
Nikolas Senkowski, ACC
Eileen Seto, FIN & ACC
Naima Shaikh, ISMH
Abeda Sashi, ISM
Jubaida Siddiqua, MKT
Maariya Siddiqui, FIN
Khya Singleton, ACC & ISM
Gabriele Sirkaite, MKT & ISM
Krystal Skicko, MKT
Ashley Smith, FIN
Martez Smith, MGT
Taylor Smith, FIN
Christopher Solomon, MKT
David Sophiea, ACC
Alexia Soto, MGT
Hadi Souedan, ACC
Kyle Squibb, ACC
Benjamin Sroka, GSC
Lauren Stach, MGT
Jenna Stafford, MKT
Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC
Brent Steinacker, GSC
Kevin Stigleman, ISM
Nusrat Sultana, FIN
Nikolas Summers, MKT & FIN
Daniella Suvak, ACC
Viswanath Swamy, GSC
Golam Tanzim, FIN
Luke Tappen, FIN & GSC
Alina Tariq, ISM
Alyssa Tello, MKT
Haley Tenelshof, MGT
Delaney Tepel, GSC
Brian Thomas, GSC & ISM
Reid Thompson, MKT
Sarah Tischbein, MKT
Ray Turner, MGT
Fharhana Uddin, ISM
Cindy Uehara, MKT
Zachary Ulewicz, MGT
Stella VanAcker, MGT & MKT
Taylor Vane, FIN
Estevan Vasquez, MKT
Adrianna Waack, MGT
Ramy Wahby, ACC
Humza Waheed, FIN
Patrick Walch, MGT
Elanore Walker, ACC
Lukas Walkuski, ISM
Lori Walsh, ACC
Stephen Walz, FIN
Kamal Warida, FIN & MGT
Noah Wasik, FIN
Kyle Watts, MKT
Natalee Weise, ISM
Douglas Wellman, MGT
Daniel Wertz, GSC
Brendan Wetmore, GSC
Nicholas Wiertella, MKT
Troy Williams, FIN & ACC
Brendan Wrobel, MKT
Summer Wyrabkiewicz, GSC
Richart Yang, ACC
Delaina Yatoma, MKT
Chandini Yerabati, MKT
Michael Yono, FIN
Jordyn Yonover, GSC
Mieya Young, GSC
Basem Younis, ACC & FIN
Imtahaj Zaman, GSC
Clare Zgoda, ACC & GSC
Joel Zryd, ACC
Abigail Zygmunt, MKT