Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2020 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Ahmed Aabed, MKT

Yazan Abdolkarim, MKT

Alexander Abdulnour, GSC

Michael Addy, FIN

Navpreet Aheer, FIN

Aisha Ahmad, MGT

Ashraf Ahmed, MGT

Fahmid Ahmed, ACC

Fuad Ahmed, MIS

Muhammad Ahmed, MGT

Naheel Ahmed, GSC

Naim Ahmed, MIS

Shadman Ahmed, MIS

Tarin Ahmed, ACC

Ummey Ahmed, MGT

Abreza Ajami, GSC

Cydara Ajayi, FIN

Rita Ajo, ACC

Ali Akhdar, MIS

Nashmia Akhtar, MKT

Islam Akkal, FIN

Monsur Alam, MIS

Omar Al-Ani, GSC

Jack Albrecht, GSC

Duraid Aldulaimi, GSC

Hesham Al-Haddi, ACC

Jasmine Alhusaini, GSC

Ahmad Ali, FIN

Jakir Ali, ACC

Jamil Ali, MIS

Belal Alkhalil, MGT

Lamees Allan, GSC

Ashleigh Allen, MGT

Monica Alluri, FIN

Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT

Joudy Alousi, FIN

Angham Alsaidi, MKT

Turk Altaweel, FIN

Alla Al-Turki, GSC

Stacy Alvarez, MKT

Afnan Al-Wasim, MGT

Ali Alwhysee, GSC

Stephania Alyateem, MIS

Paige Ameel, MKT

Elizabeth Amezcua-Tepehua, MKT

Mohammad Amir, MGT

Jacob AmRhein, MKT

Julia Andre, FIN

Sana Ansari, MGT

Sylvester Anthony, MGT

Nicholas Anton, FIN

Elizabeth Antony, MKT

Tony Antoszewski, MIS

Richelle Arkinson, GSC

Austin Arriola, MKT

Rita Artin, MGT

Saif Ashfak, MKT

Soros Ashley, GSC

Kyle Attisha, ACC

Nastazia Awadish, MGT

Nathan Aziz, ACC

Samiha Azmal, ACC

Hanan Azom, MKT

Hussein Baalbaki, GSC

Rachael Backer, FIN

Anisa Bahizad, FIN

John Bahnam, FIN

Joseph Bakkal, ACC

James Bala, ACC

Vanessa Balderas, MKT

Christopher Barber, GSC

Glen Barci, FIN

Ahyan Bari, FIN

Abbas Barjaoui, MGT

Emily Barrett, ACC

Bella Barrie, MKT

Jacob Barstad, FIN

William Barwick, MIS

Alexis Basone, MIS

Radiya Basra, FIN

Hannah Bastin, ACC

Nicholas Bauer, FIN

Greg Beatty, MIS

Renee Beaudoin, GSC

Destiny Beckom, FIN

Aysha Begum, MIS

Jake Beitzel, FIN

Julia Beleshi, ACCH

Arthur Benefield, MGT

Alexa Berisha, MKT

Leonora Berisha, ACC

Jessica Berishaj, FIN

Adam Berri, GSC

Alexandria Berthold, GSC

Aya Beydoun, MGT

Matthew Beyer, ACC

Sara Bidari, MIS

Emily Biergeder, MGT

Leonard Biesiada, MGT

Brendan Bilkovic, MKT

Shreyas Bolar, MKT

Nitya Bonda, FINH

Easton Borso, MKT

Thomas Bradd, MKT

Olivia Bradley, ACC

Aaron Brady, FIN

Marin Bregu, ACC

John Brosnan, FIN

Aaron Brown, MKT

Camilla Brown, ACC

Eric Brown, ACC

Julia Brunner, MKT

Maureen Brunner, FIN

Alexa Bruttell, MKT

Ahmed Bu Jubarah, MIS

Paul Bui, FIN

Devin Burns, MKT

Meredith Bury, MKT

Haley Butler, MKT

Gregory Cain, MGT

James Cameron, ACC

Justin Campbell, GSC

Gavin Cannon, MKT

Cornelius Cargile, MKT

David Carlson, GSC

Raechel Carroll, MGT

Austin Carter, MGT

Isabella Catenacci, MGT

Samantha Catrambone, MKT

Laura Cazacu, MGT

Mitchell Chabot, MKT

Alex Challangoe, FIN

Max Chang, FIN

Fatimah Chaudhry, ACC

Hong Chen, ACC

Matthew Cherry, ACC

Nicholas Cheung, MKT

Brianna Childers, MKT

Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN

Michal Chochla, FIN

Azran Choudhury, MKT

Zenon Chovich, GSC

Ali Chowdhury, MIS

Shakinur Chowdhury, MIS

Shohan Chowdhury, ACC

Amanda Clark, ACC

Kaitlyn Clark, MKT

Conner Claypool, FIN

Jason Coleman, MGT

Tristan Conner, GSC

Natalie Cook, ACC

Joseph Corless, MGT

Meury Coronel Machado, GSC

DeShon Coves, MGT

Daniel Cox, MKT

Dalnesha Craft, MGT

Devin Cragin, FIN

Noah Cravens, FIN

Alan Cufurovic, GSC

Sandra Cutean, MGT

Hassan Dabliz, FIN

Alyssa Daher, MGT

Shane Daniels, FINH

Danielle Dantes, MGT

Anupama Dantuluri, MGT

Renah Daoud, MGT

Alyssa Daugherty, MGT

Lindita Dauti, MGT

Eisho David, FIN

Brynn Davis, GSCH

Miah Davis, ACC

Lourd Dawood, MGT

Timothy de Zwaan, MGT

Hunter Delanoy, ACC

Bernadette Dengel, MGT

Nicola DePalma, MGT

Lesley Dewitt, MKT

Ethan Diaconescu, MGT

Delanna Dickerson, FIN

Sydney Dickinson, MKT

Jon-Paul Dixon, GSC

Prek Djekovic, GSC

Shane Dombrowski, FIN

June Donnellon, MKT

Abby Doppke, MGT

Christopher Drogosch, MGT

Chelsea Dukic, FIN

Hang Duong, MKT

Lynlee Duquet, MGT

Ania Eaton, MIS

Nicole Eid, MGT

Marissa Elledge, MIS

Haya Elsalti, GSC

Connor Eskander, GSC

Fernando Espinal, ACC

Annmarie Faddoul, MGT

Omar Faruk, GSC

Mohammad Fazal, ACC

Adrian Fazecas, ACC

Erika Fells, MKT

Tera Fenner, MIS

Zoey Ferkovich, GSC

Jalen Fields, MGT

Taylor Fiore, ACC

Joshua Fischer, MIS

Michael Fitch, GSC

Jaime Fitzgerald, MIS

Corinne Forrest, MGT

Christian Fortress, MKT

Jordan Fox, ACC

Scott Fraser, GSC

Brett Fry, MKT

Marla Fujimoto, GSC

Brandon Gabrielson, GSC

Cole Gagliano, FIN

Giselle Gaitan, MKT

Vanessa Gappy, GSC

Justin Gapski, MKT

Jenna Garner, MGT

Veronika Gawrys, MKT

Haley Gehrke, FIN

Sophie Gerhard, ACC

Laura Gibson, MGT

Drew Gijsbers, GSC

Kory Gilbert, FIN

David Girjis, ACC

Freida Gjekaj, GSC

Jeremy Glogower, FIN

Jack Glover, MKT

Tabitha Glover, MGT

Jordan Goff, GSC

Cole Goins, FIN

Suzana Gojcaj, MKT

Nathaniel Gonzalez, FIN

Oscar Gonzalez, GSC

Alexander Good, GSC

Nicholas Gottlob, ACC

Venkat Goutham, MKT

Jacob Greenleaf, MIS

Victoria Griffin, MKT

Jackson Griskie, MKT

Alexander Grondin, MIS

Natalie Groom, MKT

Natalie Guirguis, MKT

Amanda Gusumano, MGT

Natalie Haas, GSC

Alexander Haddad, MIS

Amjed Haddash, MIS

Grant Haefner, MGT

Eyad Hage Hassan, MGT

Ali Haidar, GSC

Chris Hale, GSC

Jad Hamdan, MIS

Jamal Hamoud, MIS

Arnel Hamulic, FIN

Nawar Hanna, GSC

Dana Hanouti, FIN

Bushra Haque, MIS

Husamul Haque, GSC

Mazidul Haque, GSC

Sami Harb, GSC

Alexander Harnett, MKT

Chanz Harris, MKT

Jason Hart, MKT

Mae Hartsig, FIN

Syed Hasan, MIS

Andrew Haselton, GSC

Sara Hashim, MGT

Lana Hatab, MGT

Amila Hatibovic, GSC

Amina Hatibovic, GSC

Cora Hauger, MGT

Matthew Hawes, MKT

Dalaya Hawkins, FIN

Ali Hazimi, ACC

Dominic Hendi, FIN

Lucero Hernandez, MGT

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Justin Hess, MKT

Lejla Hodzic, ACC

Matthew Honiss, MKT

Brandon Hope, MKT

Justin Horbes, MGT

Robert Horton, FIN

Thomas Horton, GSC

Caroline Howey, MKT

Jonah Huffman, ACC

Sultan Hussein, GSC

Anthony Iannuzzi, ACC

Farihah Ibrahim, MKT

Akida Ilham, MKT

Ahmed Ilyas, GSC

Jolyana Ilyas, FIN

Ruth Impastato, MKT

Moonis Imran, GSC

Keaton Inglis, FIN

Fahmida Islam, MIS

Tereza Ivezaj, MKT

Andre Jabro, FIN

Kevin Jackovich, FIN

Antony Jacob, MGT

Armen Jacobs, ACC

Jacob Jaggou, MIS

Mahbub Jahid, FIN

Taylor Jamil, MKT

Jake Jarboa, MGT

Alyssa Jaroudi, FIN

Maxwell Jarzeboski, ACC

Zachary Jedro, GSC

Davontae Jeffries, MKT

Daniel Jipping, FIN

Samuel John, MKT

Amanda Johns, MKT

Brendan Johnson, FINH

Kyle Jonas, MKT

Eric Jones, MKT

Tyler Jones, FIN

Satyam Joseph, FIN

Zuhayr Junedi, GSC

Maya Jurayj, MKT

Lilianna Kaastra, ACC

Abdullah Kadhim, GSC

Nicholas Kallabat, FIN

Rivelino Kaloti, FIN

Nicketa Kambouris, MGT

Selman Kanani, FIN

Elti Karoshi, FIN

Ryan Katulski, ACC

Rajdeep Kaur, MIS

Tobias Kay, MIS

Ryan Keating, ACC

Linda Kendricks, MKT

Robert Keyes, FIN

Ferdhusi Khalique, ACC

Maliha Khan, GSC

Oraib Khan, GSC

Sara Khan, ACC

Shaima Khan, MKT

Sohaib Khan, GSC

Julian Khemmoro, ACC

Brendan Kieba, MGT

Sarah Klimczak, GSC

Melissa Kloka, FIN

Nicholas Knaebel, FIN

Lauryn Knauf, MGT

Jase Kochan, ACC

Lawrence Kopitzke, MKT

Jacob Korte, GSC

Leah Kosanke, MGT

Evan Koster, FIN

Dominic Kosters, FIN

John Kotlarczyk, ACC

Alexis Kovach, ACC

Justin Kowalski, MGT

Glory Kozak, GSC

Artur Kryemadhi, FIN

Megan Krygier, MGT

Yuhua Kuang, ACC

Luke Kurili, FIN

Robert Labarbera, MKT

Brandon LaBonty, GSC

Devon LaHaie, GSC

Stephen Landis, FIN

Caeley Lanoue, GSC

Hallie Laramie-Sinclair, ACC

Aimee Joelle Lava, MGT

Spenser Lavallee, MIS

Sabrina Laynes, MGT

Ngan Le, GSC

Elisabeth Leannais, MKT

Matthew Lenihan, MKT

Danielle Levine, MKT

Avery Lewis, GSC

Marco Ligotti, GSC

Jermaine Lin, FIN

Angel Lippett, MGT

Nathan Lirato, MKT

Elaine Little, MKT

Elisha Little, MKT

Mackenzie Livernois, MKT

Rujula Lnu, FIN

Linnea Lockridge, MIS

Zachery Loftis, ACC

Marissa Lossia, MGT

Mason Loucks, MGT

Christian Lulgjuraj, MKT

Qiyu Luo, MGT

Giovanni Lutfy, FIN

Michael MacLean, MGT

Calum MacNeil, MIS

Mariel Madrigal, MGT

Manaal Mahmood, GSC

Aya Makki, MGT

Belal Makki, FIN

Lauren Maley, FIN

Easmin Malik, MKT

Nathan Mangena, MKT

John Mansour, MGT

Jordan Marsh, FIN

Barry Marshall, MKT

Danielle Martin, MKT

Jordan Martinez, FIN

Jared Mason, FIN

Brenden Massey, MKT

Kianna Mateen, GSC

Illona Mathieu, MGT

Lauren Mator, MKT

Saliou Mbengue, ACC

Mark Mcadams, MKT

Taylor McCarty, GSC

Makayla McGuffin, MGT

Dillon McInerney, ACC

Alexander Mcinnis, FIN

Carson Mckinlay, GSC

Andrew Mclalin, MKT

Brian Meek, MIS

Mariam Mekhail, GSC

Lauren Mellos, MKT

Holly Merline, FIN

Danielle Metivier, GSC

Alexander Mezy, FIN

Maria Miglio, MKT

Alexis Miller, FIN

Dea Mirashi, MKT

Bridgette Miu, GSC

Aya Mohaidly, MGT

Mizaan Mohamed, ACCH

Esha Rhethu Mohan Vijayakumar, MIS

Amanda Molina, GSC

Durr-e-Najaf Mooraj, GSC

Stuart Moore, FIN

Gabriele Moote, FIN

Taylor Morgan, GSC

Nuha Mosa, MKT

Simon Mourani, MKT

Shaaban Moustafa, MGT

Ghadah Mozeb, ACC

Maddison Mueller, GSC

Samira Muhith, ACC

Sanela Mujic, MGT

Ryan Muller, FIN

Hannah Mulligan, MKT

Aaron Munoz, FIN

Jenene Murad, ACC

Wisam Muthana, MIS

Joseph Myers, MGT

Nurah Naamou, MKT

Natalie Nadjarian, MKT

Bashir Nagi, FIN

Angelina Narra, MGT

Saria Nashef, FIN

Andrew Nava, GSC

Ankie Nazarko, GSC

Joshua Nelson, MKT

Samantha Neroni, ACC

Nisim Nesimov, FIN

Uyen Ngo, ACC

Jade Nguyen, MKT

Johnny Nguyen, MGT

Tina Nguyen, MGT

Travis Nguyen, FIN

Noah Nicklin, FIN

Riley Nitzkorski, ACC

Olivia Nowak, MGT

Saleh Obad, GSC

Brandy Olivares, GSC

Eric Olney, MGT

Salwa Omar, GSC

Jessica Onica, ACC

Noah Oros, ACC

Lauren O'Shee, MKT

Matthew Osterhout, FIN

MacKenzie O'Toole, MKT

Tom Otten, ACC

Dominique Pacheco, GSC

Ajitha Padala, FIN

Flora Palokaj, FIN

Angelina Palushaj, FIN

Alexander Parthum, MKT

Harini Patel, MKT

Heena Patel, ACCH

Nirali Patel, MISH

Priyanka Patel, MIS

Salina Patel, GSC

Shyam Patel, ACC

Nicholas Patrick, FIN

Nia Patterson, MKT

Brayden Payne, FIN

Brandon Peck, GSC

Michael Penfil, FIN

Victoria Perez, FIN

Clement Perrier, MKT

James Phelps, GSC

Alexander Phillips, MIS

Jacob Phillips, GSC

Theodore Pierce, GSC

Victoria Pilut, GSC

Andrea Plemmons, MGT

Alec Pline, MKT

Benjamin Plotnick, MGT

Maryam Pola, FIN

Jason Polander, FIN

Jessica Pollie, FIN

Kevin Pols, FIN

Frank Potenza, MGT

Lane Potter, GSC

Arissa Premo, ACC

Abby Price, ACC

Ava Proudlock, MKT

Emma Proudlock, MKT

Brandon Puente, GSC

Brian Puente, ACC

Ehsan Quayoum, MIS

Kane Quinlan, MKT

Amanda Quinn, MKT

Fabiha Qureshi, MGT

Hafsa Qureshi, MKT

Muhammad Qureshi, FINH

Sophia Rabban, FIN

Teodora Radu, FIN

Jessica Rafferty, MGT

Nusrat Raha, MGT

Zaid Rahma, MGT

Afsana Rahman, FIN

Mahmudur Rahman, MIS

Nuzhat Rahman, MGT

Tejus Raizada, MGT

Andrew Ralph, FIN

Mohamad Raslan, GSC

Yazan Raslan, FIN

Justin Rau, GSC

Nusrat Raya, ACC

Jeffrey Realy, MIS

Jacob Redd, GSC

Ryley Regner, ACC

Ian Regnier, FIN

Megan Rehahn, FIN

Eric Reichenbach, ACC

Nicholas Remedio, MIS

Vanessa Renner, MGT

Nalani Renta-Villanueva, GSC

Penny Richards, MGT

Ava Riley, MGT

Alexandria Ritz, MKT

Chrishoun Roberts, FIN

Kathleen Roberts, ACC

Rachel Robitaille, MKT

Aliya Rockind, MKT

Brent Rogin, FIN

Zachary Romano, ACC

Casey Roosa, GSC

Sarah Rotar, MGT

Jonathan Rozanski, GSC

Melissa Rroko, ACC

Ryan Rudberg, MKT

Phillip Ryu, GSC

Thomas Saad, FIN

Celine Sabak, FIN

Tarik Sabanovic, ACC

Sajida Sadek, MIS

Amir Saeed, MGT

Leila Said, MKT

Maya Said, FIN

Stephanie Saigh, MKT

Nowshin Saki, ACC

Fawaz Saleem, ACC

Veena Salih, MGT

Andres Sanchez, GSC

Peter Saoud, GSC

Vedika Savla, MGT

Taylor Sawitzky, ACCH

Michelle Schnell, MGT

Kendall Schram, ACC

Louis Schultz, ACC

Allison Schwerin, FIN

Tyler Schwerin, MGT

Taylor Scotti, MKT

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Chandler Sedat, MIS

Casey Selewski, MGT

Jay Sen, MGT

Alejandro Sepulveda, GSC

Arturo Serrato-Cornejo, GSC

Alyssa Sesi, MKT

Mohammad Shaikh, MKT

Joseph Shamown, GSC

James Shanley, MKT

Abeda Shashi, MIS

Noli Shaska, ACC

Connor Shaw, ACC

Timothy Shayoka, ACC

Adina Shecter, MKT

Balsam Sheena, ACC

Kevin Shehu, FIN

Burhan Sheikh, ACC

Austin Shepherd, MKT

Adnan Sherif, MIS

Sherin Shkoukani, MKT

Jarrett Short, FIN

Abdelhadi Shuaib, GSC

Medina Shuti, MIS

Maariya Siddiqui, FIN

Sofia Simone, ACC

Usama Sitto, GSC

Krystal Skicko, MKT

Joshua Smith, MIS

Kamau Smith, FIN

Kamry Smith, MGT

Martez Smith, MGT

Joel Sokolowski, MGT

Jay Solano, ACC

Merna Soliman, MGT

Jiarong Song, GSC

Bailey Sorensen, GSC

Andrew Spak, MGT

Kelsey Sroka, ACC

Lauren Stach, MKT

Jenna Stafford, MKT

Jack Stamp, MIS

Luther Steele, MIS

Jaclyn Steis, MKT

Ryan Stema, MKT

Spencer Stephenson, MKT

Jasmine Stewart, MIS

Christopher Storey, FIN

Nada Swaydan, FIN

Marisa Swick, MKT

Basil Syed, GSC

Aamna Taj, GSC

Raven Tatum, MKT

Jay Tayal, GSC

Alyssa Tello, MKT

Tuc Than, MKT

Musec Thomas, MGT

Reid Thompson, MKT

Alyssa Throne, MKT

Tyler Thurmond, GSC

Samantha Tirakian, ACC

Carson Toepfer, FIN

Fahmida Tonni, ACC

Michael Tortora, GSC

Lien Trieu, FIN

Timothy Trombley, MKT

Christina Tufenkjian, ACC

Ana Uddin, MKT

Mohammed Uddin, MGT

Anish Vaidya, GSC

Jeffrey Vail, GSC

Alexander Valente, MIS

Lesa Verbick, GSC

Chavez Vincent, MKT

Michael Vinkovich, FIN

Kelley Virkus, MKT

Shivani Vishwanath, MGT

Damian Vovna, MGT

Juliet Vrotchinski, MGT

Adrianna Waack, FIN

Brett Wagner, GSC

Patrick Walch, MGT

Hailey Wallace, MGT

Stephen Walz, FIN

Erin Wampler, MGT

Logan Ward, FIN

Syed-Sami Wasti, GSC

Devon Weatherspoon, ACC

Brandon Weaver, MKT

Richard Wellman, MKT

Maxx White, FIN

Alexandra Wilcox, MKT

Jeffrey Williams, GSC

Trent Williams, FIN

Troy Williams, FIN

Cooper Williams-Grossklaus, MGT

Tabitha Wisniewski, MIS

Caroline Wolanin, MGT

Emily Wood, MKT

Brendan Wrobel, MKT

Sergiy Yakibchuk, FIN

Harrison Yaldoo, FIN

Asia Yandan, MKT

Alesia Yang, ACC

Paige Yang, ACC

Delaina Yatoma, GSC

Alicia Yi, MKT

Vivian Yip, GSC

RaMonte Young, ACC

Tiffany Yousif, FIN

Jonathan Yusubov, FIN

Johnathan Zalewski, ACC

Marta Zalivsky, MKT

Bradley Zarzycki, FIN

Berenice Zepeda, FIN

Brian Zilli, GSC

Christian Zweng, GSC

Ethan Zwick, ACC

Alexander Zwolinski, FIN

Abigail Zygmunt, MKT

 

 

View all news stories