Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the fall 2019 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Fadil Abdi, FIN

Yazan Abdolkarim, MKT

Alexis Adamovich, MKT

Michael Addy, FIN

Aisha Ahmad, MGT

Ashraf Ahmed, MGT

Fahmid Ahmed, ACC

Fuad Ahmed, MIS

Mirza Ahmed, FIN

Muhammad Ahmed, MGT

Sadman Ahmed, GSC

Shadman Ahmed, MIS

Sorwar Ahmed, MIS

Barrington Ajulufoh, GSC

Shazeda Akhter, MGT

Zainab Alahmad, MGT

Nahidul Alam, MIS

Omar Al-Ani, GSC

Scott Alfano, FIN

Hesham Al-Haddi, ACC

Baligh Alhalmi, GSC

Belal Alkhalil, MKT

Mariam Alkudari, ACC

Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT

Joseph Alsedawi, MKT

Maram AlTurky, MKT

Hendy Alushi, ACC

Stacy Alvarez, MKT

Afnan Al-Wasim, MGT

Ali Alwhysee, GSC

Stephania Alyateem, MIS

Paige Ameel, MKT

Mohammad Amir, MGT

Jacob AmRhein, MKT

Julia Andre, FIN

Sana Ansari, MGT

Sylvester Anthony, MGT

Nicholas Anton, FIN

Tony Antoszewski, MIS

Phillip Appledorn, GSC

Noah Arabbo, ACC

Richelle Arkinson, GSC

Austin Arriola, MKT

William Atek, MIS

Joseph Avery, FIN

Sha Azim, FIN

Nathan Aziz, GSC

Hanan Azom, MKT

Mohamad Azzam, MIS

Hussein Baalbaki, GSC

George Bados, MKT

Anisa Bahizad, FIN

Megan Bain, MIS

Joseph Bakkal, ACC

Vanessa Balderas, MKT

Christopher Barber, GSC

Jacob Barstad, FIN

Jordan Barwin, FIN

Radiya Basra, FIN

Hannah Bastin, ACC

Nicholas Bauer, FIN

Mohamed Bazzi, MKT

Sally Bdeir, MGT

Sam Beckman, MGT

Madison Bedsworth, MKT

Jake Beitzel, FIN

Julia Beleshi, ACCH

Alban Beqiri, FIN

Courtney Bergdoll, MKT

Jessica Berishaj, FIN

Matthew Beyer, ACC

Andrew Bielecki, GSC

Emily Biergeder, MGT

Brendan Bilkovic, MKT

Shreyas Bolar, MKT

Nitya Bonda, FIN

Bradley Brandon, FIN

Benjamin Brickner, MKT

Camilla Brown, ACC

Julia Brunner, MKT

Maureen Brunner, FIN

Luke Brunson, MKT

Chad Buczak, GSC

Doris Buechel, GSC

Carlita Buffington, MKT

Nichole Burke, MGT

Zachary Cadreau, GSC

Justin Campbell, GSC

Samantha Catrambone, MKT

Laura Cazacu, MGT

Mitchell Chabot, MKT

Hannah Champnella, GSC

Matthew Cherry, ACC

Nicholas Cheung, MKT

Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN

Michal Chochla, FIN

Mahathir Chowdhury, MIS

Shohan Chowdhury, ACC

Conner Claypool, FIN

Gabrielle Collette, MGT

Natalie Cook, ACC

Calli Coraci, MGT

Joseph Corless, MGT

Yvonna Couvreur, MKT

DeShon Coves, MGT

Dalnesha Craft, MGT

Devin Cragin, FIN

Megan Cullon, FIN

Jerry Currence, GSC

Sandra Cutean, MGT

Rahaf Daaboul, GSC

Hassan Dabliz, MKT

Alyssa Daher, MKT

Sara Dancs, GSC

Shane Daniels, FIN

Danielle Dantes, MGT

Anupama Dantuluri, MGT

Juliet Danyal, MKT

Renah Daoud, MGT

Alyssa Daugherty, MKT

Miah Davis, ACC

Lourd Dawood, MGT

Alexander Demick, FIN

Robert Denvir, FIN

Elisha David Deogracias, ACC

Nicola DePalma, MGT

Ethan Diaconescu, MGT

Sydney Dickinson, MKT

Michael Divis, ACC

Jake Dockery, GSC

Shane Dombrowski, FIN

Lucy Donnellon, MGT

Matthew Donnellon, GSC

Nicholas Donnelly, GSC

Ali Doroudian, FIN

Hang Duong, MKT

Lynlee Duquet, MGT

Jennifer Dutchak, MKT

Ania Eaton, MKT

Anna Elliott, ACC

Kelly Epperson, GSC

Drew Esse, MIS

Nisreen Faraj, ACC

Mohammad Fazal, FIN

Adrian Fazecas, ACC

Erika Fells, MKT

Jalen Fields, MGT

Mathieu Fikany, MKT

Taylor Fiore, ACC

Michael Fitch, GSC

Ryan Foley, MKT

Christian Fortress, MKT

Jordan Fox, ACC

Nicolo Franzoni, MGT

Alicia Frost, MGT

Brett Fry, MKT

Marla Fujimoto, GSC

Cole Gagliano, FIN

Giselle Gaitan, MKT

Vanessa Gappy, GSC

Prosper Garcia, FINH

John Gardner, GSC

Jenna Garner, MGT

Kristopher Garrett, MKT

Veronika Gawrys, MKT

Haley Gehrke, FIN

Michael Genna, FIN

Sophie Gerhard, ACC

Laura Gibson, MGT

Anthony Giordano, MKT

David Girjis, ACCH

Nathaniel Gonzalez, FIN

Vanesa Gonzalez, MKT

Alexander Good, MGT

Andrew Gottlob, ACC

Nicholas Gottlob, ACC

Venkat Goutham, MKT

Victoria Griffin, MKTH

Jackson Griskie, MKT

Natalie Groom, MKT

Mark Grove, MGT

Blake Groves, GSC

Joseph Guido, MGT

Amanda Gusumano, MGT

Patrick Gwiazdowski, MKT

Abser H, MIS

Natalie Haas, GSC

Amjed Haddash, MIS

Grant Haefner, MGT

Hala Haidar, MGT

Adam Hale, ACC

Chris Hale, GSC

Jad Hamdan, MIS

Mohamed Hanek, GSC

Nawar Hanna, GSC

Dana Hanouti, FIN

Bushra Haque, MIS

Mazidul Haque, GSC

Alexander Harnett, MKT

Hassan Harp, MKT

Jason Hart, MKT

Mae Hartsig, FIN

Md Hasan, MIS

Sara Hashim, MGT

Omar Hassanieh, MIS

Lana Hatab, MGT

Amina Hatibovic, GSC

Cora Hauger, MGT

Matthew Hawes, MKT

Dalaya Hawkins, FIN

Lucero Hernandez, MGT

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Christopher Hoffman, FIN

Tyler Holman, GSC

Christopher Hom, MGT

Justin Horbes, MGT

Robert Horton, FIN

Thomas Houlihan, GSC

Caroline Howey, MKT

Brendan Hrcka, MGT

Sultan Hussein, GSC

Anthony Iannuzzi, ACC

Tala Ibrahem, MIS

Akida Ilham, MKT

Ahmed Ilyas, GSC

Ruth Impastato, MKT

Keaton Inglis, FIN

Fahmida Islam, MIS

Nada Jaafer, GSC

Patrick Jabero, FIN

Kevin Jackovich, FIN

Antony Jacob, MGT

Armen Jacobs, ACC

Mahbub Jahid, FIN

Taylor Jamil, MKT

Amber Jannaro, MKT

Jake Jarboa, MGT

Maxwell Jarzeboski, ACC

Daniel Jipping, FIN

Samuel John, MKT

Zachary John, MIS

Amanda Johns, MKT

Brendan Johnson, FINH

Vernell Johnson, FIN

Eric Jones, MKT

Katherine Jones, ACC

Kevin Jones, MGT

Farah Joni, ACC

Satyam Joseph, FIN

Jose Juarez, GSC

Zuhayr Junedi, GSC

Maya Jurayj, MKT

Lilianna Kaastra, ACC

Abdullah Kadhim, GSC

Selman Kanani, FIN

Niklas Karcz, MGT

Rajdeep Kaur, MIS

Ryan Keating, ACC

Christian Kelley, FIN

Kayla Keyes, ACC

Robert Keyes, FIN

Ferdhusi Khalique, ACC

Maliha Khan, GSC

Oraib Khan, GSC

Sohaib Khan, GSC

Julian Khemmoro, ACC

Marcus Khemmoro, ACC

Megan Kibler, MGT

Brendan Kieba, MGT

Conor Kilpatrick, MKT

Nathaniel King, MKT

Anthony Kirma, ACC

Angelo Kishmish, MGT

Shawn Klemola, MGT

Melissa Kloka, FIN

Jase Kochan, ACC

Jacob Korte, GSC

Evan Koster, FIN

Dominic Kosters, FIN

John Kotlarczyk, ACC

Justin Kowalski, MGT

Glory Kozak, GSC

Erica Krupsky, MGT

Artur Kryemadhi, FIN

Megan Krygier, MGT

Oleh Krysynskyi, FIN

Yuhua Kuang, ACC

Joseph Laabs, MKT

Brandon LaBonty, GSC

Devon LaHaie, GSC

Joseph Lambrix, GSC

Stephen Landis, FIN

Caeley Lanoue, GSC

Tania Laponsa, ACC

Hallie Laramie-Sinclair, ACC

Aimee Joelle Lava, MGT

Duy Le, GSC

Elisabeth Leannais, MGT

Stephanie Lechner, GSC

Jacob Leclaire, MKT

Matthew Lenihan, MKT

Marina Leverenz, GSC

Danielle Levine, MKTH

Kristi Ligori, ACC

Angel Lippett, MGT

Nathan Lirato, MKT

Elaine Little, MKT

Olivia Little, MKT

Mackenzie Livernois, MKT

Jenae Lodewyk, MGT

Zachery Loftis, ACC

Justin Logan, GSC

Gabrielle Lopez, MGT

Mason Loucks, MGT

Christian Lulgjuraj, MKT

Giovanni Lutfy, FIN

Timothy Lyons, MKT

Michael MacLean, MGT

Calum MacNeil, MIS

Mariel Madrigal, MGT

Aya Makki, MGT

Glenn Malear, FIN

Eric Mancia, MIS

Rawan Mansour, ACC

Eboni Marcum, ACC

Jordan Martinez, FIN

Claudia Martko, GSC

Jared Mason, FIN

Kianna Mateen, GSC

Illona Mathieu, MGT

Lauren Mator, MKT

Malik Mattan, GSC

Hawraa Mazloum, MGT

Daniel Mazur, ACC

Saliou Mbengue, ACC

Mark Mcadams, MKT

Sandra McClain, MKT

Kayla McCoy, FIN

Charles Mcglone, MGT

Jennifer McKee, MGT

Bridget McKenzie, ACC

Andrew Mclalin, MKT

Brendan Meadows, GSC

Benjamin Menna, MKT

Edward Meredith, GSC

Danielle Metivier, GSC

Nathaniel Michna, FIN

Maria Miglio, MKT

Gregory Miles, FIN

Alexis Miller, FIN

Bridgette Miu, GSC

Mizaan Mohamed, ACC

Esha Rhethu Mohan Vijayakumar,

MIS

Amanda Molina, GSC

David Momirovski, GSC

Taylor Morgan, GSC

Donjuan Moultrie, MGT

Simon Mourani, MKT

Sanela Mujic, MGT

Sidratul Muntha, MGT

Wisam Muthana, MIS

Jacquelyn Myers, MKT

Justin Myers, MGT

Natalie Nadjarian, MKT

Kyle Nadon, GSC

Suchitra Nair, MIS

Angelina Narra, MGT

Saria Nashef, FIN

Andrew Nava, GSC

Sha Nawaz, MIS

Ankie Nazarko, GSC

Samantha Neroni, ACC

Nisim Nesimov, FIN

Johnny Nguyen, MGT

Tina Nguyen, MGT

Noah Nicklin, FIN

Fahad Noor, MIS

Syeda Nova, MIS

Olivia Nowak, MGT

Donald Okeefe, FIN

Brandy Olivares, GSC

Salwa Omar, GSC

Daniel O'Neil, MIS

Evan Orme, MGT

Noah Oros, ACC

Kenan Oruc, GSC

Lauren O'Shee, MKT

Naji Ozeir, FIN

Flora Palokaj, FIN

Shaurya Pandya, MKT

Harini Patel, MKT

Heena Patel, ACCH

Priyanka Patel, MIS

Nicholas Patrick, FIN

Stephen Perkins, ACCH

Clement Perrier, MKT

James Phelps, GSC

Jacob Phillips, GSC

Andrea Plemmons, MGT

Benjamin Plotnick, MGT

Collin Poota, MGT

Sharron Porter, ACC

Frank Potenza, MGT

Lane Potter, GSC

Emma Proudlock, MKT

Joshua Pudlik, ACC

Brian Puente, ACC

Ervisa Pupa, MKT

Jordan Qasawa, FIN

Jaret Quick, GSC

Kane Quinlan, MKT

Quintin Quintana, MKT

Hafsa Qureshi, MKT

Muhammad Qureshi, FINH

Ersi Qyra, GSC

Natalie Race, MKT

Teodora Radu, FIN

Nusrat Raha, MGT

Afsana Rahman, MGT

Fazal Rahman, GSC

Mahmudur Rahman, MIS

Syed Rahman, GSC

Tejus Raizada, MGT

Rita Rasho, MKT

Mohamad Raslan, GSC

Yazan Raslan, FIN

Justin Rau, GSC

Jeffrey Realy, MIS

Jacob Redd, GSC

Ryley Regner, ACC

Megan Rehahn, FIN

Eric Reichenbach, ACC

Drake Reid, FIN

Lisa Rennell, MKT

Vanessa Renner, MGT

Nalani Renta-Villanueva, GSC

Ann Marie Rice, GSC

Rachel Robitaille, MKT

Jack Rogers, ACC

Melissa Rroko, ACC

Ryan Rudberg, MKT

Phillip Ryu, GSC

Samar Saab, MIS

Celine Sabak, FIN

Sajida Sadek, MIS

Lauren Gail Sadia, MKT

Maya Said, FIN

Nada Saif, MGT

Stephanie Saigh, MKT

Nowshin Saki, ACC

Veena Salih, MGT

Peter Saoud, GSC

Vedika Savla, MGT

Taylor Sawitzky, ACCH

Andrew Schloss, FIN

Lisa Schmidt, GSC

Michelle Schnell, MGT

Louis Schultz, ACC

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Chandler Sedat, MIS

Jake Sehoyan, MKT

Casey Selewski, MGT

Paul Sesi, ACC

Abigail Sexton, MGT

Asha Shah, MGT

Naima Shaikh, MISH

Joseph Shamown, GSC

James Shanley, MKT

Abeda Shashi, MIS

Noli Shaska, ACC

Connor Shaw, ACC

Timothy Shayoka, ACC

Adina Shecter, MKT

Balsam Sheena, ACC

Kevin Shehu, FIN

Austin Shepherd, MKTH

Brandon Shimoun, ACC

Jarrett Short, FIN

Leah Sidell, GSC

Krystal Skicko, MKT

Kamau Smith, MKT

Luke Smith, MKT

Adam Soheim, FIN

Joel Sokolowski, MGT

Jay Solano, ACC

Jiarong Song, GSC

Bailey Sorensen, GSC

Hadi Souedan, ACC

Andrew Spak, MGT

Gage Speaks, MKT

Stephanie Squires, ACC

Kelsey Sroka, ACC

Lauren Stach, MKT

Jenna Stafford, MKT

Jaclyn Steis, MKT

Christopher Storey, FIN

Alexandra Such, ACC

Nusrat Sultana, ACC

Akhil Talwar, FIN

Zeeshan Tariq, FIN

Lydia Taylor, MKT

Tuc Than, MKT

Reid Thompson, MKT

Tyler Thurmond, GSC

Michael Tortora, GSC

Lien Trieu, FIN

Beatriks Trifonova, MKT

Timothy Trombley, MKT

Zach Tucker, MGT

Christina Tufenkjian, ACC

Alexander Valente, MIS

Maria Vandyke, MKT

Estevan Vasquez, ACCH

Chris Veighey, MIS

Lesa Verbick, GSC

Kelley Virkus, MKT

Juliet Vrotchinski, MGT

Charlie Vu, MGT

Adrianna Waack, FIN

Ramy Wahby, FINH

Elanore Walker, ACC

Stephen Walz, FIN

Logan Ward, FIN

Kamal Warida, FIN

Ryan Wassenberg, ACC

Ema Watson, MKT

Devon Weatherspoon, ACC

Douglas Wellman, FIN

Christopher Westgate, MGT

Maxx White, FIN

Lydia Williams, GSC

Troy Williams, FIN

Brandon Wisniewski, GSC

Alyssa Witzleben, MKT

Caroline Wolanin, MGT

Sean Wolschleger, GSC

Emily Wood, MKT

Alesia Yang, ACC

Melinda Yang, GSC

Paige Yang, ACC

Delaina Yatoma, GSC

Lourin Younan, MGT

Jonathan Yusubov, FIN

Johnathan Zalewski, ACC

Bradley Zarzycki, FIN

Berenice Zepeda, FIN

Phillip Zivku, EI

Ethan Zwick, ACC

Abigail Zygmunt, MKT