Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean’s list achievement

Share

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the fall 2020 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Mohamad Abdallah, ACC

Matilda Abdelnabi, GSC

Alexander Abdulnour, GSC

Zachariah Abdulnour, GSC

Marian Adibuah, ACC

Fuad Ahmed, MIS

Naheel Ahmed, GSC

Naim Ahmed, MIS

Nusrat Ahmed, ACC

Raiyan Ahmed, MIS

Tarin Ahmed, ACC

Ummey Ahmed, MGT

Ethan Aiuto, GSC

Rita Ajo, ACC

Nashmia Akhtar, MKT

Shazeda Akhter, MGT

Fahima Aktar, MKT

Farzana Aktar, ACC

Ahsan Alahi, FIN

Zainab Alahmad, MGT

Omar Al-Ani, GSC

Zacaria Alasad, MGT

Mehreen Alavi, GSC

Ola Albayati, FIN

Jack Albrecht, GSC

Scott Alfano, FIN

Hesham Al-Haddi, ACC

Sena Alhaidar, MGT

Baligh Alhalmi, GSC

Sheema Alhelali, MGT

Jamil Ali, MIS

Nayim Ali, MKT

Mariam Alkudari, ACC

Lamees Allan, GSC

Ashleigh Allen, MGT

Elizabeth Allison, GSC

Hifa Almardahi, FIN

Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT

Alana Alsabti, MGT

Mamdouh Alsagher, ACC

Yusuf Alsaidi, MGT

Joseph Alsedawi, MKT

Yousuf Altameemi, MKT

Turk Altaweel, FIN

Hendy Alushi, ACC

Stacy Alvarez, MKT

Afnan Al-Wasim, MGT

Eyad Alyacoub, ACC

Stephania Alyateem, MIS

Yasmine Amin, MIS

Mohammad Amir, MGT

Porshe Anderson, MIS

Julia Andre, FIN

Sylvester Anthony, MKT

Nicholas Anton, FIN

Tony Antoszewski, MIS

Richelle Arkinson, GSC

Austin Arriola, MKT

Adil Asadullah, ACC

Joshua Attalla, FIN

sha azim, FIN

Hamad Aziz, FIN

Ali Azzam, ACC

Mosab Ba-Arma, GSC

Emily Bachi, MKT

Anisa Bahizad, MGT

Gabriella Bahri, MKT

Rowsonara Bakht, ACC

Joseph Bakkal, ACC

Vanessa Balderas, MKT

Erin Bandemer, GSC

Christopher Barber, GSC

Glen Barci, FIN

Louis Bardel, GSC

Ahyan Bari, GSC

Dalton Barthold, MGT

William Barwick, MIS

Hannah Bastin, ACC

Nicholas Bauer, FIN

Leila Baydoun, ACC

Mohamed Bazzi, MKT

Eric Bean, MGT

Madison Bedsworth, MKT

Farhana Begum, MGT

Rumana Begum, MKT

Sarah Behm, GSC

Sophia Bej, MKT

Tyler Bell, MGT

Aidan Bender, GSC

Alban Beqiri, FIN

Courtney Bergdoll, MKT

Jacob Berger, GSC

Luc Bergeron, FINH

Leah Berman, MKT

Adam Berri, GSC

Kunal Bhatia, MIS

Ryan Biehl, MKT

Sara Bielski, MKT

Emily Biergeder, MGT

Bryan Blue, FIN

Patrick Blust, GSC

Nitya Bonda, FINH

Isabel Botello, MGT

Koby Bourque, MGT

Olivia Bradley, ACC

Miguel Brikho, MKT

Sabrina Brinker, MGT

John Brosnan, FIN

Aaron Brown, MKT

Jennean Brunson, FIN

Alexa Bruttell, MKT

Devin Burns, MKT

Paul Butler, GSC

Aditi C., ACC

Gracie Cairns, MGT

Merisa Candic, MGT

Sage Carlson, FIN

Kaylin Carroll, MGT

Raechel Carroll, MGT

Austin Carter, MGT

Savanna Casida, MKT

Laura Cazacu, MGT

Devraj Chakravarty, MIS

Alex Challangoe, FIN

Ali Chami, FIN

Hannah Champnella, GSC

David Chang, GSC

Max Chang, FIN

Neerav Chapalamadugu, FIN

Mohamed Charara, FIN

Alexandre Chartrand, MIS

Hong Chen, ACC

Emily Chepynoha, MKT

Nicholas Cheung, MKT

Brianna Childers, MKT

Julie Choi, MIS

Zenon Chovich, GSC

Aiyman Chowdhury, MGT

Ali Chowdhury, MIS

Nusrat Chowdhury, MIS

Rakhia Chowdhury, MGT

Shohan Chowdhury, ACC

Thailyia Christensen, MKT

Amanda Clark, ACC

Selene Clark, MGT

Emily Cobbett, MKT

Whitney Coletta, GSC

Gabrielle Collette, MGT

Natalie Cook, ACC

Joseph Corless, MGT

Elizabeth Cote, MGT

Lucas Cox, GSC

Devin Cragin, FIN

Megan Cullon, FIN

Jerry Currence, GSC

Rahaf Daaboul, GSC

Jacqueline Daily, MKT

Ariana D'Aloisio, GSC

Shane Daniels, FIN

Danielle Dantes, MKT

Anupama Dantuluri, MGT

Priyanka Das, ACC

Lindita Dauti, MGT

Brynn Davis, GSCH

Taya Davis, MGT

Tierra Dawson, MGT

Nicola De Palma, MGT

Timothy De Zwaan, MGT

Adrian Dealba, GSC

Katelyn Dedene, FIN

Abigail Delacruz, MGT

Bernadette Dengel, MGT

Clifton Denha, ACC

Ethan Diaconescu, MGT

Zachary Dickson, MKT

Jason Dilworth, MGT

Nenad Dimitrievikj, FIN

Madalyn Dishman, MKT

Loc Doan, GSC

June Donnellon, MKT

Matthew Donnellon, GSC

Abby Doppke, MGT

Nicholas Drabczyk, MGT

Christopher Drogosch, MGT

Aidan Duignan-Papineau, MGT

Ophelia Dulin, MGT

Hang Duong, MKT

Admir Dzanic, FIN

Lejla Dziljaj, MGT

Ania Eaton, MIS

Adrianna Edgar, GSC

Alexa Edwards, ACC

Nicole Eid, MGT

Mohamed Elalem, MIS

Marissa Elledge, MIS

Haya Elsalti, GSC

Douglas Eng, MKT

Rico Enoex, MIS

Colton Ensor, MIS

Fernando Espinal, ACC

Drew Esse, MIS

Nisreen Faraj, ACC

Omar Faruk, MIS

Mohammad Fazal, ACC

Cara Fernandez, MGT

Isabella Fernandez, MIS

Jalen Fields, MGT

Mathieu Fikany, GSC

Michael Fikany, MIS

Joshua Fischer, GSC

Maxx Fisher, GSC

Michael Fitch, GSC

Ryan Foley, MKT

Christian Fortress, MKT

Bazel Francis, ACC

Nicolo Franzoni, MGT

Carter Fribley, FIN

Daniel Friedel, FIN

Brett Fry, MKT

Cole Gagliano, FIN

Ross Gagliano, FIN

Muhammed Gai, FIN

Vanessa Gappy, GSC

Justin Gapski, MKT

Nina Garcia, MKT

Veronika Gawrys, MKT

Zachary Gedda-Shaheen, MKT

Cory Geiger, MKT

Reese Gerovac, MKT

Rida Ghazali, FIN

Jonah Gilan, MKT

Anxhela Gjata, MKT

Freida Gjekaj, GSC

Alex Gjonaj, GSC

Jacqueline Gjonaj, GSC

Isabella Goley, ACC

Nathaniel Gonzalez, FIN

Paola Gonzalez, GSC

Vanesa Gonzalez, MKT

Alexander Good, GSC

Nina Goodwin, MKT

Mark Gorham, FIN

Nicholas Gottlob, ACC

Venkat Goutham, MKT

Zoe Graves, FINH

Jackson Griskie, GSC

Natalie Groom, MKT

Jonathan Guevara, ACC

Inesa Guri, MKT

Rexhina Guri, ACC

Amanda Gusumano, MGT

Jonathan Guziatek, FIN

Alexander Haddad, MIS

Elias Haddad, MGT

Amjed Haddash, MIS

Grant Haefner, MGT

Eyad Hage Hassan, MGT

Ali Haidar, ACC

Brendan Hale, ACC

Jad Hamdan, MIS

Reem Hammoud, MKT

Jamal Hamoud, ACC

Alayna Hamze, MKT

Jakub Hann, FIN

Dana Hanouti, FIN

Husamul Haque, GSC

Mazidul Haque, GSC

Hassan Harp, ACC

Briselda Hasa, MGT

Sabrina Hasa, FIN

Mostafa Hashem, FIN

Sara Hashim, MGT

Altaful Hasib, MIS

Lana Hatab, MGT

Amila Hatibovic, GSC

Cora Hauger, MGT

Dalaya Hawkins, FIN

Ali Hazimi, ACC

Lucero Hernandez, MIS

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Elise Hloros, MKT

Lejla Hodzic, ACC

Emily Hogg, MIS

Justin Horbes, MGT

Demetrius Horton, MIS

Katsuhiro Hosoyachi, MKT

William Howe, FIN

Jonah Huffman, ACC

Jackie Hughes, MKT

Amanda Hurchalla, MGT

Redwan Hussain, FIN

Zakir Hussain, MIS

Ali Hussein, GSC

Mahmoud Hussein, GSC

Nesrine Hussein, ACC

Sultan Hussein, GSC

Adrian Iafrate, MGT

Anthony Iannuzzi, ACC

Tala Ibrahem, MIS

Farihah Ibrahim, MKT

Sahar Idriss, GSC

Moonis Imran, GSC

Keaton Inglis, FIN

Shayan Iqbal, MIS

Jack Irwin, FIN

Mary Isho, FIN

Nafees Islahi, FIN

Fahmida Islam, MIS

Nowrin Islam, FIN

Tanbirul Islam, MIS

Michael Jabboori, FIN

Kevin Jackovich, FIN

Armen Jacobs, ACC

Christopher Jadan, GSC

Syeda-Furva Jaffri, GSC

Mahbub Jahid, FIN

Tamer Jamalieh, GSC

Sophia Jannaro, MKT

Jake Jarboa, FIN

Alyssa Jaroudi, FIN

Krista Jenkins, MGT

Gursie Jimerson, MGT

Sierra Jinkerson, MGT

Samuel John, MIS

Stephen Johnson, FIN

Tessa Johnson, MGT

Tyler Johnson, MKT

Kevin Jones, MGT

Kiara Jones, ACC

Christian Jonna, MGT

Dhara Joshi, MIS

Zuhayr Junedi, GSC

Comfort K., ACC

Sherv K., ACC

Lilianna Kaastra, ACC

Abdullah Kadhim, GSC

Nicholas Kallabat, FIN

Julia Kalugar, MKT

Niklas Karcz, MGT

Eva Kashat, MKT

Rajdeep Kaur, MIS

Tobias Kay, MIS

Ryan Keating, ACC

Alan Kelley, GSC

Christian Kelley, FIN

Ferdhusi Khalique, ACC

Rihad Khalique, GSC

Amna Khan, ACC

Neha Khan, MKT

Oraib Khan, GSC

Shaima Khan, GSC

Shuvon Khan, MIS

Sohaib Khan, GSC

Fatema Khatun, ACC

Marouki Khemmoro, MKT

Megan Kibler, MGT

Aidan King, ACC

Mackenzie King, MGT

Bob Kinzel, GSC

Angelo Kishmish, MGT

Justin Klimevski, FIN

Melissa Kloka, FIN

Jenna Kobeissi, MKT

Mira Kobeissi, MKT

Lawrence Kopitzke, MKT

Evan Koster, FIN

Elijah Kouza, MKT

Jacob Kovacs, MGT

Dean Kovatchev, MIS

Natalia Kowalczyk, MKT

Justin Kowalski, MGT

Glory Kozak, GSC

Angelina Kravaritis, FIN

Harsh Krishana, MIS

Jackson Kruskie, MGT

Artur Kryemadhi, FIN

Megan Krygier, MGT

Yuhua Kuang, ACC

Adam Kulaszewski, GSC

Luke Kurili, FIN

Garrett Kutduzov, FIN

Christopher Labadie, GSC

Brandon LaBonty, GSC

John Lafferty, FIN

Devon LaHaie, GSC

Samantha Lamb, MKT

Caeley Lanoue, MKT

Elba Lara-Eddington, MIS

Sabrina Laynes, MGT

Elisabeth Leannais, MKT

Emma Leaser, MKT

Saunders Lee, MIS

Marco Leggett, MGT

Adam Lenart, MGT

Remzi Leskaj, MGT

Jalen Lewis, MGT

Andrew Li, ACC

Xin Lin, MGT

Jenna Linton, MKT

Angel Lippett, MGT

Nathan Lirato, MKT

Elisha Little, MKT

Anna Logu, GSC

Jonah Lopas, FIN

Jaime Lopez, GSC

Darius Loving, MIS

Zachary Lowe, FIN

Luqman Lubis, GSC

Christian Lulgjuraj, MKT

Qiyu Luo, MGT

Jenna Lutfi, MKT

Allison Lynn, MGT

Jade MacInnes, MKT

Calum MacNeil, MIS

Manaal Mahmood, GSC

Ava Majoros, MKT

Matthew Maki II, MKT

Aya Makki, MGT

Chloe Malagar, ACC

Amadio Malki, MGT

Pranav Malpeddi, FIN

Jai Mann, FIN

Meghan Mans, MGT

John Mansour, ACC

Miranda Mansour, GSC

Rawan Mansour, ACC

Joshua Mantey, MGT

Jordan Martinez, FIN

Kianna Mateen, GSC

Lamar Mathiea, FIN

Illona Mathieu, MGT

Lauren Mator, MKT

Connor Maynard, MIS

Daniel Mazur, ACC

Saliou Mbengue, ACC

Mark Mcadams, MKT

Taylor McCarty, GSC

Kayla McCoy, ACC

Madeline McFarland, MGT

Andrew Mclalin, MKT

Ally McLaughlin, GSC

Brendan Meadows, GSC

Brian Meek, MIS

Alina Meko, FIN

Lauren Mellos, MKT

Tipu Miah, MIS

Gregory Miles, FIN

Alexis Miller, FIN

Angel Miller, MIS

Nicholas Miller, MGT

Chelsea Millsap, MGT

Paige Milne, GSC

Vanessa Mitev, MKT

Bridgette Miu, GSC

Peyton Mize, FIN

Tim Mo, ACC

Mizaan Mohamed, FIN

Esha Rhethu Mohan Vijayakumar, MIS

Amanda Molina, GSC

Sydney Molter, MGT

Durr-e-Najaf Mooraj, GSC

Stuart Moore, FIN

Gabriele Moote, FINH

Jacob Morin, ACC

Ghadah Mozeb, ACC

Wishdan Muller, MGT

Marissa Munoz, MKT

Giavino Murad, FIN

Mohamed Mustapha, ACC

Mitchell Mychajluk, FIN

Joseph Myers, MGT

Natalie Nadjarian, MKT

Mohammad Naji, GSC

Angelina Narra, MGT

Karla Narvaez, FIN

David Naser, GSC

Isa Nasher, ACC

Ankie Nazarko, GSC

Jennine Nelson, GSC

Samantha Neroni, ACC

Jade Nguyen, MKT

Travis Nguyen, FIN

Zuhair Niazi, GSC

Max Nicklin, MKT

Noah Nicklin, FIN

Joseph Nicolas, ACC

Riley Nitzkorski, ACC

Casey Nwamba, ACC

Chidiebere Nwosu, ACC

Molly O'Brien, ACC

Donald O'Keefe, FIN

Jessica Onica, ACC

Noah Oros, ACC

Max O'Rourke, FIN

Zachary Ostin, MGT

MacKenzie O'Toole, MKT

Mikaela Owen, ACC

Ajitha Padala, FIN

Lakshmi Palaniappan, MKT

Grace Palimino, MGT

Flora Palokaj, FIN

Michael Paniccia, GSC

Aakash Patel, MIS

Harini Patel, MKT

Heena Patel, ACCH

Priyanka Patel, MIS

Shyam Patel, ACC

Simeon Peev, MIS

Austin Pelton, GSC

Victoria Perez, FIN

Scott Perkins, FIN

Zachary Peters, MKT

Ajla Pezer, FIN

Lindsay Pfirrmann, MGT

Briana Phelps, MKT

Drake Pietila, GSC

Victoria Pilut, GSC

Peter Pischuanchom, MGT

Fannana Piuly, MIS

Benjamin Plotnick, FIN

Maryam Pola, FIN

Katie Polatka, MKT

Stefani Polkowski, MKT

Brentton Pollard, MGT

Jessica Pollie, FIN

Collin Poota, MGT

Danielle Portal, MKT

Jenna Poske, ACC

Frank Potenza, MGT

Lane Potter, GSC

Ty Potter, MKT

Azra Poturak, GSC

Abby Price, ACC

Ludmila Prister, MKT

Emma Proudlock, MKT

Brian Puente, ACC

Roman Putrus, FIN

Gillian Pylar, FIN

Razan Qaisi, MGT

Jordan Qasawa, GSC

Kane Quinlan, MKT

Amanda Quinn, MIS

Fabiha Qureshi, MGT

Hafsa Qureshi, MKT

Sophia Rabban, FIN

Teodora Radu, FIN

Jessica Rafferty, MGT

Zaid Rahma, MGT

Fahmida Rahman, MKT

Habibur Rahman, MIS

Mahmudur Rahman, MIS

Nuzhat Rahman, MGT

Tejus Raizada, MIS

Rita Rasho, MKT

Nusrat Raya, ACC

Bushra Raza, MIS

Ian Regnier, FIN

Megan Rehahn, FIN

Drake Reid, FIN

Saige Reinhard, MKT

Nicholas Remedio, MIS

Nalani Renta-Villanueva, GSC

Rayna Reyst, MKT

Ann Marie Rice, GSC

Christopher Rizqalla, FIN

Nabeel Rizvi, FIN

Jonathan Rizzo, MGT

Ashlynn Robinson, FIN

Rachel Robitaille, MKT

Quinn Rogala, FIN

Brendan Rogers-Ratsos, MGT

Naabia Romain, GSC

Zachary Romano, ACC

Proshenjit Rony, ACC

Sarah Rotar, MGT

Patrick Rowley, MGT

Barbara Rozier, MGT

Natali Ruiz, MIS

Jamila Rutherford, ACC

Celine Sabak, FIN

Tarik Sabanovic, ACC

Umar Saeed, GSC

Rania Safaoui, MGT

Stephanie Saigh, MKT

Fadi Salan, FIN

Fawaz Saleem, ACC

Nicholas Saleh, MKT

Sareena Saleh, MIS

Julia Salice, MGT

Veena Salih, MGT

Muslima Samad, MIS

Leah Sargeant, MKT

Kritika Sarin, FIN

Vedika Savla, MGT

Mustafa Sayed, GSC

Madison Schroka, MKT

Hannah Schultz, ACC

Louis Schultz, ACC

Kimberly Schummer, ACC

Jessica Schwartz, MGT

Taylor Scotti, MKT

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Chandler Sedat, MIS

Luciana Shabo, ACC

Ahmad Shah, GSC

Farjana Shahid, GSC

Mohammad Shaikh, MKT

Lance Shallal, FIN

Joseph Shamown, GSC

James Shanley, MKT

Noli Shaska, ACC

Adina Shecter, MKT

William Shehadeh, MKT

Kevin Shehu, FIN

Burhan Sheikh, ACC

Halle Shell, MKT

Makena Shell, ACC

Jackson Sherman, FIN

Brandon Shimoun, ACC

Diana Shlemon, FIN

Jarrett Short, FIN

Abdelhadi Shuaib, GSC

Nusayba Siddiqi, MKT

Sofia Simone, ACC

Arshnoor Singh, MGT

Jacob Skeens, ACC

Kevin Skonning, MGT

Cameron Smale, ACC

Justin Smith, FIN

Kamau Smith, FIN

Katrina Smith, MKT

Luke Smith, MKT

Gerard Snyder, FIN

Joel Sokolowski, MGT

Jay Solano, ACC

Mallory Soper, MGT

Hadi Souedan, ACC

Andrew Spak, MKT

Conor Spencer, GSC

Hannah Spindler, MGT

Kelsey Sroka, ACC

Lauren Stach, MKT

Jenna Stafford, MKT

Joseph Steele, MKT

Bailey Stewart, MKT

Patricia Suarez, GSC

Diana Suchodolski, MGT

Nusrat Sultana, ACC

Max Summers, MGT

Jacquelyn Swanson, MIS

Basil Syed, GSC

Brooklyn Szekesy, MKT

Justin Szumanski, FIN

Mahdi Taher, ACC

Aamna Taj, GSC

Ayaah Taleb, MKT

Rachel Taragaturi, MGT

Jeremy Taras, MGT

Zeeshan Tariq, FIN

Tuc Than, MKT

Maya Thomas, GSC

Musec Thomas, MGT

Sharonda Thomas, MGT

Jenna Thomason, MKT

Reid Thompson, MKT

Samantha Tirakian, ACC

Mumena Titly, ACC

Kevin Topciu, GSC

Michael Tortora, GSC

Michael Trajkoski, MGT

Timothy Trombley, MKT

John Tucker, MGT

Johnathan Tucker, MIS

Christina Tufenkjian, ACC

Morgan Turner, MIS

Shivani Upadhyay, MIS

Murtaza Usuf, GSC

Alexander Valente, MIS

Roksolyana Vaskiv, FIN

Estevan Vasquez, ACC

Lesa Verbick, GSC

Yashraj Verma, FIN

Ethan Vick, MKT

Aronjonel Villaflor, MKT

Michael Vinkovich, FIN

Kelley Virkus, GSC

Juliet Vrotchinski, MGT

Adrianna Waack, FINH

Brett Wagner, GSC

Patrick Walch, ACC

Devin Walker, MGT

Erin Wampler, MGT

Logan Ward, FIN

Farooq Waseem, MIS

Zobia Wasiullah, GSC

Syed-Sami Wasti, GSC

Devon Weatherspoon, ACC

Lindsay Weber, GSC

Richard Wellman, GSC

Christopher Westgate, MGT

Bailey White, MKT

James White, MGT

Jeremiah Williams, MGT

Mikayla Williams, MGT

Brandon Wisniewski, GSC

Tabitha Wisniewski, MIS

Caroline Wolanin, FIN

Gabrielle Woodside, MGT

Anthony Wright, MGT

David Xiao, MGT

Dominic Yacuone, GSC

Harrison Yaldoo, FIN

Alesia Yang, ACC

Melinda Yang, GSC

Delaina Yatoma, GSC

Mohamad Yehya, MKT

Alicia Yi, MKT

Mieya Young, GSC

Tiffany Yousif, FIN

Mohamad Zahwi, MKT

Johnathan Zalewski, ACC

Sarah Zanchetta, MKT

Matthew Zanotti, FIN

Christian Zehetmair, FIN

Aya Zein, ACC

Berenice Zepeda, FIN

Kennedy Ziga, FIN

Brian Zilli, GSC

Luther Zinn, FIN

Ethan Zwick, ACC

Abigail Zygmunt, MKT

View all news stories