Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the fall 2018 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Mohanad Aabed, FIN

Fadil Abdi, FIN

Yazan Abdolkarim, MKT

Alexander Abdulnour, GSC

Alexis Abruzzo, MKT

Michael Addy, MKT

Samuel Adedokun, MISH

Vanessa Agrusa, GSCH

Halimah Ahmad, GSC

Fahad Ahmed, ISM

Fahmid Ahmed, ACC

Fuad Ahmed, ISM

Muhammad Ahmed, MGT

Nashmia Akhtar, MKT

Oludamilola Akinfenwa, GSC

Hassan Al Bahiesh, ACC

Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT & MKT

Afnan Al-Wasim, MGT & GSC

Zainab Alahmad, MGT

Alec Albanna, ACC

Scott Alfano, FIN

Mariam Alkudari, ACC

Mohammad Almajidi, ACC

Joseph Alsedawi, ACC

Ali Alwhysee, GSC

Jacob AmRhein, MKT

Shelby Ameye, FIN

Malik Amine, MGT & FIN

Ivan Angelito, FIN

Sylvester Anthony, MGT

Tony Antoszewski, MGT

Joseph Avery, FIN

Mersedeh Azadegan, ACC

Amanda Azzi, MKT

Megan Bain, ISM

Brenda Bakkal, MKT

Joseph Bakkal, ACC

Samantha Barron, MGT

Radiya Basra, FIN

David Bauer, MGT

Nicholas Bauer, FIN

Lee Beaton, FIN

Rahima Begum, ISM

Julia Beleshi, ACCH

Stivi Bengu, FIN & GSC

Leonora Berisha, ACC

Bradley Berkseth, FIN

Leah  Berman, MGT

Bey Sara, MKT

Hajra Bhurgri, FIN

Zainab Bhurgri, FIN

Emily Biergeder, MGT

Brendan Bilkovic, MKT

Brian Boeskool, FIN

Nitya Bonda, FIN

David Borg, FIN

Lejla Borovina, MGT

Dylan Bowling, ACC

Bradley Brandon, FIN

Camilla Brown, ACC

Nathaniel Brown, MKTH & GSC

Julia Brunner, MKT

Carli Burczyk, MGT

Austin Carter, MGT

Melanie Carter, MKT

Renee Cavaretta, FIN

Laura Cazacu, MGT

Nina Cedro, MKT

Sabina Celo, ACC

Mitchell Chabot, MKT

Alex Challangoe, FIN

Leia Chapman, ACC

Matthew Cherry, ACC

Benjamin Childress, GSC

Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN

James Choi, MKT

Zachary Chrysan, GSC

Conner Claypool, FIN

Gabrielle Collette, MGT

Tristan Conner, GSC

Michael Conwell, MGT

Natalie Cook, ACC

Megan Coraci, MKT

Joseph Corless, FIN & MGT

Meury Coroner Machado, GSC & MGT

William Cosmo, FINH

Devin Cragin, FIN

Todd Craven, MGTH

Marcoantonio Cruz, GSC

Megan Cullon, FIN

Jerry Currence, GSC

Ally Dagher, ISM

Ali Dakroub, FIN

Sara Dancs, GSC

Miah Davis, ACC

Lourd Dawood, MGT

David DeClark, FIN

Nicola DePalma, MGT

Mitchell Deleonardis, MGT

Haley Demand, MGT

Alexander Demick, FIN

Lidjon Devole, FIN

Lesley Dewitt, MKT

Guntas Dhanoa, FIN

Bryan Donahue, FIN & ACC

Cosmin Dordea, FIN

Ali Doroudian, FIN & ACC

Hang Duong, MKT & GSC

Hatim Elbgal, ACC

Jake Elward, FIN

Kelly Epperson, GSC

Jeremy Estell, GSC

Branden Etta, ACC

Nisreen Faraj, ACC

David Ferguson, MGT

Christian Fortress, MKT & ACC

Christopher Fox, MGT

Trevor Friday, FIN

Marla Fujimoto, GSC

Anthony Gaioni, ACC

Vince Garavaglia, MGT

Prosper Garcia, FIN

Kory Gilbert, FIN

David Girjis, ACCH

Freida Gjekaj, MGT

Alban Gjokaj, GSC

Joy Gope, ISM

Marjanco Gorgievski, ACC

Nicholas Gottlob, ACC

Venkat Goutham, MKT & FIN

Rizpah Gray, ACC

Natasha Green, ACC

Victoria Griffin, MKTH

Blake Groves, GSC

Amanda Gusumano, MGT & MKT

Natalie Haas, MGT

Joseph Haddad, GSC

Amjed Haddash, ISM

Adam Hale, ACC

Chris Hale, GSC

Christopher Haley, FINH

Sarah Haloostock, GSC

Jad Hamdan, ISM & GSC

Bushra Haque, ISM

Hassan Harp, MKT

Jason Hart, MKT

Daniel Hartkopf, FIN

Sarah Hawkins, MKT

Michael Hazime, GSC

Catharina Hemming, MGT

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Migael Hickman, MGT

Tyler Himburg, ACC & FIN

Hanh Hoang, GSC & ISM

Christian Holmes, MGT

Justin Horbes, MGT

Brittany Horn, MGT

Robert Horton, FIN

Mohammed Hussein, ISM

Ahmed Ilyas, GSC

Jake Jarosiewicz, FIN

Maxwell Jarzaboski, ACC

Andrew Johnson, FINH

Brendan Johnson, FINH

Chaunceey Johnson, FIN

Felicia Jones, ACC

Jeremy Jones, FIN & ACC

Katherine Jones, ACC

Brandon Jonna, ACC

Maya Jurayj, MKT

Grace Jurczak, MKT

Adrian Kalinowski, FIN

Abidul Kamali, ISM

Yaswanth Kamety, FIN & GSC

Selman Kanani, FIN

Cameron Kapfhamer, FIN

Laura Kaspor, MGT

Ryan Katulski, ACC & FIN

Rajdeep Kaur, ISM

Nida Kazmi, GSC

Ryan Keating, ACC

Devin Kelly, ACC

Bailey Kersch, FIN

Ferdhusi Khalique, ACC

Momina Khalique, ACC

Maliha Khan, GSC

Rahma Khan, ACC

Rija Khan, MGT

Shaima Khan, MKT

Sohaib Khan, GSC

Isma Khanom, ACC & ISM

Julie Khazouz, MKT

Brendan Kieba,  MGT

Angelo Kishmish, MGT & ACC

Jase Kochan, ACC

Marta Kopania, FIN & ISM

Dominic Kosters, FIN & ACC

John Kotlarczyk, ACC & GSC

Justin Kowalski, MGT & FIN

 Yuhua Kuang, ACC

Karly Kuczborski, GSC

Karolina Kusza, GSC

Robert Labarbera, MKT & FIN

Brianne Lambrecht, ACCH

Brianna Lancaster, GSC

Stephen Landis, MGT & ISM

Siarra Langlois, MKT

Kristina Laster, MKT

Elisabeth Leannais, MGT & MKT

Jasmine Lenaway, FIN

Marina Leverenz, GSC

Mattison Levy, FIN

Jeffrey Lewis, MGT

Andrew Li, ACC

Kristi Ligori, ACC

Angel Lippett, MGT

Vincent Lirato, ISM

Kyle Logan, GSC

Jonah Lopas, FIN

Mason Loucks, MGT

Qiyu Luo, MGT

Lauren Luyet, MKT

Chase Macinski, MKT

Irial Maloney, MGT

Eric Mancia, ISM

Nicholas Maniaci, GSC

Peter Maniaci, MGT & MKT

Douglas Marlow, GSC

Jordan Martinez, FIN

Christopher Maynard, GSC

Daniel Mazur, ACC

Saliou Mbengue, ACC & ISM

Andrew McAnelly, ACC

Sarah McCarthy, GSC

Sandra McClain, MKT

Bridget McKenzie, ACC

Jacob McNeilly, FIN

Taylor Maccarty, FIN & GSC

Thomas Mcgee, MGT

Dillon Mcinerney, ACC

Elizabeth Mckenna, ACC

Carson Mackinlay, FIN & GSC

Rosie Meixner, MGT

Benjamin Menna, MKT

Griffin Mertz, ISM

Ashley Messina, ISM & GSC

Danielle Metivier, GSC

Aaron Miller, MGTH & FIN

Alexis Miller, FIN

Jason Mitson, ACC

Bridgette Miu, GSC

Peyton Mize, FIN & MGT

Jacob Moore, ACC

Gabriele Moote, FINH & ACCH

Donjuan Moultrie, MGT

Mahmuda Mouri, MGT & ISM

Shaaban Moustafa, MGT

Grace Mulcahy, MGT

Ryan Muller, FIN

Aaron Munoz, FIN

Margaret Murphy, GSC & ISM

Ryan Murphy, ACC

Chowdhury Musa, ACC

Kimberly Mutchler, ACC

Elizabeth Nagle, MKT

Merna Naman, FIN

Taylor Nanni, MKT

Joshua Nelson, MKT

Nisim Nesimov, FIN

Johnny Nguyen, MGT

Linh Nguyen, ACC

Loc Nguyen, ACC

Noah Nicklin, FIN

Fahad Noor, ISM

Chidiebere Nwosu, ACC

Daniel O’Neil, FIN

Chloe O’Rourke, ACC

Peter O’Shea, FIN

Seiya Ogino, GSC

Emily Olekszyk, MKT

Jonathan Oman, FIN

Jessica Onica, FIN

Noah Oros, ACC

Carmen Oshana, MGT

Zachary Ostin, ACC

Elizabeth Pantelis, MKT

Fahmida Parvin, FIN & MGT

Bhakti Patel, MGT

Heena Patel, ACC

Sagar Patel, ISM

Thomas Patterson, MKT

Andrew Peraino, ACC

Victoria Perez, FIN

Stephen Perkins, ACC

Riley Pernick, ACC

James Phelps, GSC

Michael Piccolo, GSC

Alissa Pifer, ACC & FIN

Nikhil Pinjarkar, MKT

Andrea Plemmons, MGT

Benjamin Plotnick, MGT

Lane Potter, GSC

Jordan Prisby, MKT

Brandon Puente, GSC

Fabiha Qureshi, MGT & MKT

Muhammad Qureshi, GSC & FIN

Oliur Rahman, ISM

Benjamin Rashty, FIN

Nicholas Remedio, MGT

Lisa Rennell, MKT

Vanessa Renner, MGT

Nalani Villanueva, GSC

Austin Rhodes, GSC

Jason Richards, ACC

Penny Richards, MGT

Naabia Romain, GSC & MKT

Zachary Romano, ACC

Jose Romo-Puerta, MKT

Joshua Rosemary, ACC

Melissa Rroko, ACC

Ryan Rudberg, MKT & GSC

Samar Saab, ISM

Sajida Sadek, ISM

Erika Sadia, MKT & MGT

Fatima Saleh, ACC

Marianna Samano, GSC

Anchita Sanam, FIN & ISM

Abbie Sand, FIN

Maxwell Sandiha, FIN

Taylor Sawitzky, ACC

Kyle Scheffler, ISM

Julianna Schneider, FIN

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Dylan Selewonik, FIN

Arturo Cornejo, GSC

Abigail Sexton, MGT

Asha Shah, MGT

Mohammad Shaikh, MKT & FIN

James Shanley, MKT

Abeda Shashi, ACC & ISM

Kyle Shelest, MKT

Austin Shepherd, MKTH & FIN

Brandon Shimoun, ACC & FIN

Jubaida Siddiqua, ACC & FIN

Zakareah Sikdar, ISM

Gabriele Sirkaite, MKT & ISM

Krystal  Skicko, MKT

Joshua Smith, ISM

Asha Shah, MGT

Mohammad Shaikh, MKT & FIN

James Shanley, MKT

Abeda Shashi, ACC & ISM

Kyle Shelest, MKT

Austin Shepherd, MKTH & FIN

Brandon Shimoun, ACC & FIN

Jubaida Siddiqua, ACC & FIN

Zakareah Sikdar, ISM

Gabriele Sirkaite, MKT & ISM

Krystal  Skicko, MKT

Joshua Smith, ISM

Taylor Smith, FIN

John Sokana, ACC

David Sophiea, ACC

Hadi Souedan, ACC

Andrew Spak, MGT

Kyle Squibb, ACC

Stephanie Squires, FIN

Sydney Srebernak, GSC

Lauren Stach, MGT & GSC

Kevin Stackpoole, FIN

Jenna Stafford, MKT

Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC

Lisa Strzempek, MKT

Amanda Stutzman, MGT & ISM

Nusrat Sultana, FIN & ACC

Nikolas Summers, GSC

Marisa Sundin, MKT

Daniella Suvak, ACCH

Alina Tariq, FIN

Zeeshan Tariq, FIN

Alyssa Tello, MKT

Haley Tenelshof, MGT

Cade Thiel, MKT & ISM

Jasdeep Thind, ACC & FIN

Alexus Thomas, MKT

Andria Thompkins, GSC

Reid Thompson, MKT

Michael Tortora, FIN

Benjamin Trela, FIN & ACC

Lien Trieu, FIN

Jessica Tu, ACC

Christina Tufenkijan, ACC

Fharhana Uddin, MKT

Zachary Ulewicz, MGT

Jeremy Usher, FIN

Kaitlyn Van Tuil, GSCH

Stella VanAcker, MGT & MKT

Maria Vandyke, MGT

Taylor Vane, FIN

Arianna Waack, MGT

Ramy Wahby, FIN

Patrick Walch, MGT

Elanore Walker, ACC

Lori Walsh, ACC

Stephen Walz, FIN

Logan Ward, FIN

Kamal Warida, FIN & ISM

Charlena Washington, MGT

Ryan Wassenberg, ACC & FIN

Ema Watson, MKT

Daniel Wertz, GSC

Christopher Westgate, MGT

Brendan, Wetmore, GSC

Devon White, ACC

Nicholas Wiertella, MKT

Johnathan Williams, ISM

Troy Williams, FIN & ACC

Erin Witte, MGT

Alyssa Witzleben, MKT

Caleb Wright, GSC

Ronaldo Xhaja, FIN & ACC

Kelsey Yaldo, MGT

Hussein Yassine, ISMO

Delaina Yatoma, MKT

Michael Yono, FIN

Basem Younis, ACC & FIN

Marta Zalivsky, MKT

Berenice Zepeda, FIN & MKT

Clare Zgoda, ACC & GSC

Joel Zyrd, ACC

Abigail Zygmunt, MKT