Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement
Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2017 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:
Fadil Abdi, ISM
Yazan Abdolkarim, FIN
Asim Abdul Kabir, FIN
Trina Abdulnour, MKT & FIN
Marwa Abouraya, FIN & MGT
Amera Ahmed, ACCH & ISM
Husnara Ahmed, ISM
Mariya Ahmed, MKT & ISM
Muhammad Ahmed, MGT
Zara Akhter, GSC & ISM
Troy Al-Hakim, MKT
Hajar Al-Wahabi, MKT & GSC
Zubair Alam, MGT
Jad Alame, GSC
Moein Alkahali, GSC
Carol Allen, ISM
Hala Almansoop, ISM
Jacob AmRhein, ACC
Jordan Andrus, MGT
Noah Arabbo, ACC
Joshua Arndt, MGT
Charles Ashton, FIN
Michael Bailey, MKT & FIN
Nada Balawi, ISM
Harshitha Ballim, FIN
Christian Bara, MKT
Samantha Barron, MGT
Patrick Bartlett, GSC
Radiya Basra, FIN
Leonora Berisha, MGT
Bradley Berkseth, MKT
Samantha Berry, ACC
Sara Bey, MKT
Hajra Bhurgri, FIN
Frederick Birthwhistle, GSC
Brian Boeskool, FIN
Shreyas Bolar, MKT & GSC
Kevin Boran, GSC
David Borg, FIN & ACC
Natalie Borkosh, MGT
Anthony Boski, MKT
Victoria Brotz, ACC
Mariah Brown, MKTH
Marsida Bruceti, ACC & GSC
Jeffrey Buna, ACC
Christos Burdalas, GSC
Cailyn Burgett, MGT
Nichole Burke, MGT
Samuel Cardwell, ACC & FIN
Miranda Caruso, MKT
Samantha Catrambone, GSC
Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN
Adam Chrostowski, ISM
Andrei Ciora, ACC
Leif Clark, MGT
Joseph Clawson, MKT
Jessica Cline, FIN
Dillon Close, FIN
Stephen Coffin, ACC
Madeline Collet, MGT
Brian Connelly, FIN
Emelin Corado, ISM
Meury Coronel Machado, GSC & MGT
Jeanie Cotton, MGT
Todd Craven, MGTH
Rachel Cyranski, GSC
Ali Dakroub, FIN
Sara Dancs, MGT
Jeffrey Davis, GSC
Nicola DePalma, MGT
Michael Denha, FIN
Yanisha Denham, ACC
Kalen Denoyer, ACC
Sara DiBrano, MKT
John Diamantopoulos, FIN
Dustin Dieckmann, FIN
Cosmin Dordea, FIN & ACC
Andrew Dowding, ACC
Matthew Dozier, ACC
Benjamin Dresser, FIN
Joseph Dushaj, ACC
Brian Echols, ACCH & ISM
Tala El-Labban, MKT
Nicholas Engels, MGT
Kayla Fagan, FIN
Matthew Farber, FIN
Joshua Fiore, GSC
Carla Frattacci, MKT
Lindsey Fryckland, ACC
Jamie Furgerson, FIN & GSC
Zachary Fuzy, GSC
Brenna Gabrielson, GSC
Samuel Gafencu, GSC
Giselle Gaitan, MKT
Cesar Garcia, MGT
Prosper Garcia, MGT
Theodore Gatzaros, MGT
Nicholas Geelhood, FIN
Viktor Gegic, GSC
Lakshan Gengatharan, GSC
Jason Gervais, GSC
Sarah Gidell, ACC
Kory Gilbert, FIN
David Girjis, ACC
Jacob Goeddeke, FIN
Danielle Goff, MGT
Alec Goldsworthy, GSC
David Gonzalez, GSC
Vanesa Gonzalez, MGT
Joy Gope, ISM
Nicholas Gottlob, ACC
Megan Graham, GSC & ISM
Stephen Graham, MGT
Victoria Griffin, MGT
Joseph Gunther, GSC
Batoul Habhab, MGT
Joseph Haddad, GSC
Christopher Haley, FIN
Samer Hamade, MKT
Hussein Hammoud, MGT
Emma Hanawalt, MKT
Maaz Haque, FIN
Daniel Hartkopf, FIN
Hisham Haydous, FIN