Business school students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the School of Business dean's list for the winter 2015 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The School of Business congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Sara Abdulla, ISM
Mohammed Ahmed, ISM
Lila Al-Shwaf, GSC & ISM
Hajar Al-Wahabi, MKT & GSC
Yaman Alhaidar, MGT
Ikhlas Alharbi, ACC
Alex Atanasovski, ACC
Miles Atwell, FIN
Mariam Ayoub, ACC
Wejdan Ba-Arma, MKT
Melissa Badgley, ACC & ISM
Michael Bailey, FIN
Cameron Batko, ACC
Yousif Bawayeh, FIN
Roshni Bedi, MGT
Bradley Berkseth, MGT
Richard Blanchard, ACC
Kevin Boran, GSC
Trent Brodbeck, GSC
David Broick, GSC
Victoria Brotz, ACC
Brian Bunetta, FIN
Rachel Burke, MKT
Willie Burton, MGT
Marie Buttigieg, GSC
Matthew Buttigieg, ACC
Evan Caramagno, MGT
Cameron Casey, GSC
Leia Chapman, ACC
Joseph Clawson, MKT
Heather Conn, ACC
Meury Coronel Machado, GSC
Randal Cumming, ISM
Ally Dagher, FIN
Fawzeih Daher, MKT
Anthony DeDamos, FIN
Amanda DeRey, MGT & MKT
Moha Deb, ACC
Delani Degrosky, ACC & FIN
Hassan Doghman, ACC
Lillian Douma, MKT
Andrew Dowding, ACC
Stephen Eideh, MKT
Jordan Farmer, FIN
Jeffrey Frederick, ACC
Andrew Fulan, FIN
Christina Galloway, MKT
Jay Gangopadhyay, ACC & FIN
Chelsea Garavaglia, MGT
Alexa Gates, GSC
Viktor Gegic, GSC
Jason Gervais, MKT
Samer Gharib, GSC
Michelle Gilbert, ISM
Laura Gipson, MKT
Shannon Gloede, MKT
Abduljabbar Gobah, ACC
Fernando Gomez, MGT
Victoria Graddick-Mcmillan, MKT
Sara Gray, GSC
Rana Haimout, MKT  
Taha Hamoudi, MGT
Shaun Harrington, ACC
Rani Hassoun, ACC
Danielle Heinz, MKT
Eric Horwitz, MGT
Ailing Huang, ACC
Jose Huerta, ACC
Julia Hurley, GSC
Shehr Hussain, MKT
Albina Imsirovic, ACC
Wissam Ismail, GSC & ISM
Eshanka Jayasinghe, MGT
Alison Johnson, FIN
Robert Jones, FIN
Mohammad Khalid, FIN
Kyungjin Kim, ACC
Derrick Lake, MGT
Nicholas Lashbrook, MKT
Megan Lockhart, MGT
Kim Love, MGT
Adam Macieczni, FIN
Talha Malik, ACC
Laura Maloney, GSC & MKT
Joanne Manley, MKT
Juanita Manriquez, ACC
Brian Markham, ACC
Samantha Marschke, GSC
Kenneth Mazur, GSC
Alexander Meduvsky, GSC
James McNeary, GSC
Reem Meheidli, ACC
David Michail, ACC
Rachel Miller, MKT
Omar Mourad, MKT
Oksana Musiyenko, MKT
Daynna Myers, ACC
Huma Naaz, FIN
Haidar Nemer, ACC
Emilee Neumann, MGT
Linh Nguyen, ACC
Eric Niederer, FIN
Sarah Nieuwkoop, MKT
Alex Oberg, MKT
Ryan Orloski, MGT
Rawa Oshana, MKT
Antonio Pacifici, GSC
Megan Panich, ISM
Elizabeth Pantelis, MKT
Christopher Picard, MGT
Sylvia Piper, GSC
Binyamin Polter, GSC
Benjamin Puente, ACC
Tazwar Rahman, ACC
Christian Riley, ACC
Ahmad Sabbagh, FIN
Mainul Sabuj, FIN
Verly Safry, MGT
Shoumya Saha, FIN
Christine Said, ACC
Hamed Saleh, ACC
Mahmoud Saleh, FIN
Alireza Salimnia, FIN
Chase Sawyer-Miller, FIN
Spencer Schoen, FIN
Tyler Seman, ACC
Benjamin Serra, GSC
Shawn Sethi, GSC
Eileen Seto, FIN
Wessam Shahrouri, GSC
Anthony Shammas, ACC
Hergi Shehu, ACC
Joshua Shelton, ISM
Jonathan Shina, MKT
Dhiraj Shivnani, ISM
Kailey Sickmiller, FIN
Chad Sills, FIN
Casey Simlar, ACC
Calvin Sitto, ACC
Andrew Smith, GSC
Taylor Smith, ISM
Brandon Soucie, MKT
Alexander Spawr, MGT
Karly Spiker, ACC
Dorothy Starks, MGT
Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC
Amanda Stephens, FIN
Bridget Stonchus, FIN
Matthew Sweeney, GSC
Mrudhula Tankasala, ACC
Tao Tao, GSC
Tyrone Thorpe, MKT
Yekaterina Titova, GSC
Jared Tobey, MKT
Benjamin Topping, GSC
Kristen Tracey, ACC
Tarik Turfe, GSC
Daniel Turlescu, GSC
Zachary Ulewicz, MGT
Josh Uniewski, ACC
Jessica Vanderwerven, ACC
Endri Vangjeli, FIN
Tyler Verlinden, GSC
Allison Wachowicz, MGT
Frederick Wagner, MKT
Samantha Walczak, MKT
Nathan Waldorf, MGT
Ryan Wandzel, FIN
Noah Wasik, FIN
Robert Webb, ACC
Nolan Wellman, GSC
Devin White, MGT
Timothy Wieczerza, ISM
Caitlyn Wright, GSC
Alexander Wunder, MKT
Maxine Yono, ACC
Sarah Elizabeth Young, FIN
Adam Yousif, FIN
Andrew Zimmerman, GSC
Arvin Zora, MGT