Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the spring/summer 2019 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Mariya Ahmed, MKT

Muhammad Ahmed, MGT

Mohammed Al-Tamimi, FIN

Ali Alwhysee, GSC

Mark Amormino, GSC

Sylvester Anthony, MGT

Phillip Appledorn, GSC

Noah Arabbo, ACC

Xhoana Arapi, MKT

Akaash Arora, GSC

Mohamad Azzam, MIS

Christopher Barber, GSC

Julie Barnes, MKT

Jordan Barwin, FIN

Melissa Beier, MGT

Sophia Bej, MKT

Adam Berri, GSC

Luka Bjedov, FIN

Bradley Brandon, FIN

Antonio Brintley, MGT

Thanith Chounlamany, MIS

Conner Claypool, FIN

Molly Clexton, ACC

Alexander Demick, FIN

Sydney Dickinson, MKT

Amber Dingman, MGT

Silvana Divia, MGT

Ali Doroudian, FIN

Kelly Epperson, GSC

Raquel Escamilla, MKT

Annmarie Faddoul, MGT

David Ferguson, MGT

Lara Ghoul, GSC

Anthony Giordano, MKT

David Girjis, ACCH

Bryan Grace, MKT

Rizpah Gray, ACC

Jacob Greenleaf, MIS

Adam Hale, ACC

Chris Hale, GSC

Taysir Hammoud, FIN

Husamul Haque, GSC

Abdelrahman Hassan, MGT

Omar Hassanieh, MIS

Matthew Hawes, MKT

Sydney Higgins, MGT

Fahmida Islam, MIS

Wissam Ismail, GSC

Andre Jabro, FIN

Amber Jannaro, MKT

Tiffani Johnson, GSC

Zachery Jones, GSC

Felicia Jones, ACC

Katherine Jones, ACC

Michelle Kardas, MGT

Dahlia Kathawa, MKT

Ryan Katulski, ACC

Kayla Keyes, ACC

Brendan Kieba, MGT

Akhil Kolli, FIN

John Kotlarczyk, ACC

Savanna Krim, MGT

Lillia Lattanzi, GSC

Alvin LeBray, MKT

Danielle Levine, MKTH

Elaine Little, MKT

Olivia Little, MKT

Justin Logan, GSC

Gabrielle Lopez, MGT

Jaime Lopez, GSC

Mason Loucks, MGT

Nusrath Mahi, MIS

Ava Majoros, MKT

Aya Makki, MGT

Nyre'S Mcclaine, ACC

Bridget McKenzie, ACC

Rosie Meixner, MGT

Alexander Mezy, FIN

Maria Miglio, MKT

Anna Militello, MGT

Maxwell Molik, MKT

Taylor Morgan, GSC

Simon Mourani, MKT

David Naser, MGT

Andrew Nava, GSC

Amara Ndukwe, ACC

Camri Nelson, MGT

Nisim Nesimov, FIN

Johnny Nguyen, MGT

Jessica Onica, FIN

Noah Oros, ACC

Stephen Perkins, ACC

James Phelps, GSC

Jacob Phillips, GSC

Kevin Pols, FIN

Jeffrey Realy, MIS

Rachel Robitaille, MKT

Carlos Rodriguez, ACC

Tarik Sabanovic, ACC

Sajida Sadek, MIS

Maya Said, FIN

Maxwell Sandiha, FIN

Kenssa Sangare, MGT

Hunter Schlampp, FIN

Michelle Schnell, MGT

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Abeda Shashi, MIS

Noli Shaska, ACC

Ahmed Siddiqui, MIS

Luke Smith, MKT

Martez Smith, MGT

Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC

Christopher Storey, FIN

Alexandra Such, ACC

Lien Trieu, FIN

Shivani Vishwanath, MGT

Elanore Walker, ACC

Ryan Wassenberg, ACC

Ema Watson, MKT

Douglas Wellman, FIN

Christian Wilkinson, MKT

Trent Williams, FIN

Jeffrey Williams, GSC

Richart Yang, ACC

Janel Yatooma, GSC

Stephanie Yousif, GSC

Joel Zryd, ACC