Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the winter 2019 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Ahmed Aabed, MKT

Mohanad Aabed, FIN

Fadil Abdi, FIN

Yazan Abdolkarim, MKT

Joseph Addy, FIN

Vanessa Agrusa, GSCH

Aisha Ahmad, MGT

Amera Ahmed, ACCH & ISM

Amina Ahmed, MKT

Mariya Ahmed, MKT & ISM

Muhammad Ahmed, MGT

Sadman Ahmed, GSC

Shadman Ahmed, ISM & MGT

Ashraf Ahmed, MGT

Fuad Ahmed, ISM

Jui Ahmed, ISM

Fahmid Ahmed, ACC

Nicole Akers, MKT

Nashmia Akhtar, MKT

Ahsan Alahi, FIN & ISM

Zainab Alahmad, MGT

Nahidul Alam, ISM

Alexis Alcantar, FIN

Scott Alfano, FIN & ACC

Mariam Alkudari, ACC

Erik Allemon, GSC

Sarah Al-Nimri, MGT & MKT

Joseph Alsedawi, MKT

Stacy Alvarez, MKT

Ali Alwhysee, GSC

Paige Ameel, MKT

Jacob AmRhein, MKT

Sylvester Anthony, MGT

Amanda Appavoo, GSC

Jessica Argue, ACC

Kyle Attisha, ACC

Joseph Avery, FIN

Samiha Azmal, ACC & ISM

Hanan Azom, MKT

Amanda Azzi, MKT

Robert Babi, MKT

Megan Bain, ISM

Brenda Bakkal, GSC

Joseph Bakkal, ACC

Ronisha Bannerman, GSC & ISM

Kazys Barauskas, FIN

Christopher Barber, GSC

Shawon Barua, ISM

Jordan Barwin, FIN

Cameron Basila, MGT

Radiya Basra, FIN

Nicholas Bauer, FIN

Kyle Becker, FIN

Aysha Begum, FIN & MGT

Gerald Belanger, MGT

Arthur Benefield, MGT

Stivi Bengu, FIN & GSC

Alban Beqiri, ACC

Alban Beqiri, ACC

Courtney Bergdoll, MKT

Samantha Berry, ACC

Sara Bey, MKT

Hajra Bhurgri, FIN

Zainab Bhurgri, FIN

Emily Biergeder, MGT

Erind Bisha, MKT

Tyler Blohm, GSC

Brian Boeskool, FIN

Nitya Bonda, FIN

David Borg, FIN

Bradley Brandon, FIN

Benjamin Brickner, MKT & FIN

Julia Brunner, MKT

Chad Buczak, GSC

Jade Buford, MGT

Carli Burczyk, MGT

Paul Butler, GSC

Andre Bzhetaj, FIN

Austin Carter, MGT

Renee Cavaretta, FIN

Laura Cazacu, MGT

Nina Cedro, MKT

Mitchell Chabot, MKT

Alex Challangoe, FIN

 Leia Chapman, ACC

Matthew Cherry, ACC & FIN

Kiah Childers, MKT

Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN & ISM

Mahathir Chowdhury, ISM

Tyler Christel, GSC & ISM

Andrei Ciora, FIN

Lashandra Clavelle, MKT

Conner Claypool, FIN

Tristan Conner, GSC

Alyssa Corpolongo, MGT

Devin Cragin, FIN

Sandra Cutean, MGT & GSC               

Rahaf Daaboul, GSC

Zahraa Dabaja, MKT

Conner Dabish, ACC & ISM

Kyle Dalton, ACC

Sara Dancs, GSC

Anupama Dantuluri, MGT

Brynn Davis, ACCH

Lourd Dawood, MGT

Alexander Demick, FIN

Nicola DePalma, MGT

Sydney Dickinson, MKT

Victor Donati, GSC

Ali Doroudian, FIN & ACC

Stephanie Downey, FIN

Christopher Drogosch, MGT

Jacob Drolshagen,  MKT

Hang Duong, MKT & GSC

Devin Dycio, MGT

Alexander Eitelman, GSC

Marissa Elledge, ISM

Anna Elliott, ACC

Jake Elward, FIN

Fatima Elzenni, ACC

Kelly Epperson, GSC

Fernando Espinal, ACC

Paul Etta,  GSC

Annmarie Faddoul, MGT

Nisreen Faraj, ACC

Erika Fells, MKT

David Ferguson, MGT

Matthew Flood, GSC

Christian Fortress, MKT & ACC

Derrian Forynski, MGT & MKT

Nicolo Franzoni, MGT

Trevor Friday, FIN

Giselle Gaitan, MKT

Madison Gall, GSC

Prosper Garcia, FINH

Lara Ghoul, GSC

Kory Gilbert,  FIN

Anthony Giordano, MKT

Alban Gjokaj, GSC

Jeremy Glogower, FIN

Paris Gobah,  MGT

Suzana Gojcaj, MKT

David Gonzalez, GSC

Venkat Goutham,  MKT & FIN

Rizpah Gray, ACC

Natasha Green, ACC

Becky Greer, ACC

Victoria Griffin, MKTH

Amanda Gusumano, MGT & MKT

Asam H, ACC

Natalie Haas,  MGT

Janet Haddad, MGT

Chris Hale, GSC

Christopher Haley, FINH

Sarah Haloostock, GSC

Jad Hamdan, ISM & GSC

Bushra Haque, ISM

Hassan Harp, MKT

Arshon Harper, ISM

Jason Hart, MKT

Daniel Hartkopf, FIN

Todd Hatch, GSC

Matthew Hawes, MKT

Sarah Hawkins, MKT

Ali Hazimi, ACC

Catharina Hemming, MGT

Dominic Hendi,  GSC

Maria Hertrich, MKT

Justin Hess, MKT

Hanh Hoang, GSC & ISM

Daniel Holquist,  MKT

Brittany Horn, MGT

Robert Horton, FIN

Jonah Huffman, ACC

Ahmed Ilyas, GSC

Fahmida Islam, ISM

Zena Jabouri, MGT

Daren Jabro, FIN & ISM

Alexis Jandreski, MKT

Jake Jarboa, MGT

Krista Jenkins, MGT

Amdanda Johns, MKT

Ariana Johnson, MKT & MGT

Brendan Johnson, FINH

Katherine Jones, ACC

Zachery Jones, GSC & ISM

Farah Joni, ACC

Zeina Joumaa, GSC

Maya Jurayj, MKT

Grace Jurczak,  MKT

Nicketa Kambouris,  MGT

Yaswanth Kamety, FIN & GSC

Niklas Karcz, GSC

Laura Kaspor, MGT

Nida Kazmi, GSC

Ryan Keating, ACC

Imani Kenefic, MKT &  ISM

Ferdhusi Khalique, ACC

Maliha Khan, GSC

Shaima Khan, MKT

Sohaib Khan, GSC

Tahir Khan, GSC

Abida Khanom, FIN & ACC

Anthony Kirma, ACC & ISM

Angelo Kishmish, MGT & ACC

Melissa Kloka, FIN

Jase Kochan, ACC

Jenna Kochanoski, MGT

Dominic Kosters, FIN & ACC

John Kotlarczyk, ACC & GSC

Justin Kowalski, MGT &  FIN

Alyssa Krieger, MKT

Savanna Krim, MGT

Oleh Krysynskyi,  FIN

Yuhua Kuang, ACC

Karly Kuczborski, GSC

Brianne Lambrecht, ACCH

Brianna Lancaster, GSC & MKT

Stephen Landis, MGT & ISM

Caeley Lanoue, GSC

Lillia Lattanzi, GSC

Aimee Joelle Lava, MGT

Alvin LeBray, MKT

Marina Leverenz, GSC

Danielle Levine, MKTH

Kristi Ligori, ACC

Angel Lippett, MGT

Vincent Lirato, ISM

Rafay Lodhi, MKT

Wolfgang Loher, FIN

Jonah Lopas, FIN

Jaime Lopez, GSC

Alyssa Lorence, MGT

Madeline Lorio, MKT

Christian Lulgjuraj, MKT

Qiyu Luo, MGT

Timothy Lyons, MKT

Chase Macinski, MKT

Michael MacLean, MGT

Mohamad  Makki, ACC

Aya Makki, MGT

Glenn Malear, FIN

Kellie Malone, GSC

Eric Mancia, ISM

Rajveer Mand, GSC & FIN

Brunilda Marku, MKT

Douglas Marlow, GSC

Kianna Mateen, GSC & MKT

Saliou Mbengue, ACC & ISM

Ashley Mcadoo, MGT

Andrew McAnelly, ACC

Sarah McCarthy, GSC

Taylor McCarty, FIN, & GSC

Sandra McClain, MKT

Alexis Mccoy, MKT

Kelsey Mccracken, GSC

Makayla McGuffin, MGT

Dillon Mcinerney, ACC

Jessica Mcnally, GSC

Jacob McNeilly, FIN & ACC

Farrah Mechael, MKT

Rosie Meixner, MGT

Ema Melkic, MKT

Benjamin Menna, MKT

Maria Miglio, MKT

Alexis Miller, FIN

Mark Miller, FIN

Tiffany Miller, MKT

Dea Mirashi, MKT

Bridgette Miu, GSC

Jacob Moore, ACC

Lauren Moraco, ACC

Simon Mourani, MKT

Kelsey Moyer, MGT

Sanela Mujic, MGT

Grace Mulcahy, MGT

Ryan Muller, FIN

Marissa Munoz, MKT

Sidratul Muntha, MGT & GSC

Jessica Murphy, GSC

Richard Mussich, GSC

Kimberly Mutchler, ACC

Elizabeth Nagle, MKT

Taylor Nanni, MKT

Andrew Nava, MGT

Sha Nawaz, ISM

Ankie Nazarko, GSC

Joshua Nelson, MKT

Samantha Neroni, ACC

Nisim Nesimov, FIN

Johnny Nguyen, MGT

Jade Nguyen, MKT

Kevin Nguyen, MKT & MGT

Noah Nicklin, FIN

Michael Nowak , MGT

Loumar Nuaman, ACC

Brandy Olivares, GSC

Fatin Oraha, MKT & FIN

Noah Oros, ACC

Chloe O’Rourke, ACC

Carmen Oshana, MGT

William Ososkie, MKT

Zachary Ostin, ACC

Tom Otten, ACC

Everett Ottoy, GSC

Flora Palokaj, FIN

Fahmida Parvin, FIN & MGT

Bhakti Patel, MGTH

Dhruvkumar Patel, FIN

Heena Patel, ACCH

Nicholas Patrick, FIN

Taira Peoples, MGT

James Phelps, GSC

Valarie Pintar, MKT

Benjamin Plotnick, MGT

Katie Polatka, MKT

Kevin Pols, FIN & GSC

Sophia Portelli, MKT

Jordan Prisby, MKT

Brandon Puente, GSC

Muhammad Qureshi, GSC

Nikolaus Rackov, GSC

Aya Rahal, GSC

Sara Rakipi, ACC

Alfred Rama, MKT & GSC

Benjamin Rashty, FIN

Ian Regnier, FIN

Eric Reichenbach, ACC

Nicholas Remedio, MGT

Vanessa Renner, MGT & GSC

Nalani Renta-Villanueva, GSC

Sara Rizk, FIN

Alexandra Robinson, MKT

Delbert Robinson, GSC

Carlos Rodriguez, MKT

Jack Rogers, ACC

Brent Rogin, ACC & FIN

Melissa Rroko, ACC

Samar Saab, ISMH

Sajida Sadek, ISM

Ghazi Said, FIN

Maya Said, FIN

Nowshin Saki, ACC

Mario Saleh, FIN & ACC

Anchita Sanam, FIN

Maxwell Sandiha,  FIN

Vedika Savla, MGT

Taylor Sawitzky, ACCH

Kyle Scheffler, ISM

Michelle Schnell, MGT

Louis Schultz, MGT & ACC

Dylan Sebagh, FIN

Abigail Sexton, MGT            

Sarata Seydi, GSC

Naima Shaikh, ISMH & ACC

Mohammad Shaikh, MKT

Lance Shallal, FIN

James Stanley, MKT

Abeda Shashi, ISM & ACC

Noli Shaska, ACC

Brandon Shimoun, ACC & FIN

Maariya Siddiqui, FIN & ISM

Ahmed Siddiqui, ISM

Shanjidha Sikdar, ISM

Zakareah Sikdar, ISM

Khya Singleton, ACC & ISM

Shreya Sinha, MKT

Gabriele Sirkaite, MKT & ISM

Adam Soheim, FIN

Merna Soliman, MGT

David Sophiea, ACC

Bailey Sorensen, MKT

Hadi Souedan, ACC

Hassan Souwaidan, MKT

Andrew Spak, MGT

Stephanie Squires, ACC

Sydney Srebernak, GSC

Lauren Stach, MKT & GSC

Kevin Stackpoole, FIN

Jenna Stafford, MKT

Leah Stanisz, MGT

Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC

Nicole Strong, MKT

Lisa Strzempek, MKT

Nikolas Summers, GSC

Marisa Sundin, MKT

Akhil Talwar, FIN

Golam Tanzim, FIN

Zeeshan Tariq, FIN

Alyssa Tello, MKT

Haley Tenelshof, MGT

Tyler Thurmond, GSC

Lien Trieu, FIN

Timothy Trombley, MKT

Jessica Tu, ACC

Christina Tufenkjian, ACC

Mohammed Uddin, MGT & ISM

Cindy Uehara, MKT

Jeremy Usher, FIN

Kaitlyn Van Tuil, GSCH

Stella VanAcker, MGT & MKT

Maria Vandyke, MKT

Taylor Vane, FIN

Teron Varner, GSC

Estevan Vasquez, ACCH

Kelley Virkus, MKT

Justin Voss, GSC

Adrianna Waack, FIN

Ramy Wahby, FIN

Lauren Walmsley, MKT

Stephen Walz, FIN

Logan Ward, FIN

Kamal Warida, FIN & MGT

Ema Watson, MKT

Natalee Weise, FIN

Douglas Wellman, FIN & ISM

Christopher Westgate, MGT

Devon White, ACC

Jeffrey Williams, GSC

Troy Williams, FIN & ACC

Nicholas Winiarski, FIN

Alyssa Witzleben, MKT

Caleb Wright, GSC

Aminah Yahya, ACC

Delaina Yatoma, GSC

Janel Yatooma, GSC

Aikedan Yilamu, MKT

Basem Younis, ACC & FIN

Zeina Zahr, MGT

Bradley Zarzycki, FIN

Berneice Zepeda, FIN & MKT

Joel Zryd, ACC

Lauren Zweng, MGT

Ethan Zwick, ACC

Abigail Zygmunt, MKT