Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement
Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the fall 2017 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:
Mohanad Aabed, FIN
Fadil Abdi, ISM & FIN
Yazan Abdolkarim, FIN
Marwa Abouraya, FIN & MGT
Michael Addy, MKT
Samuel Adedokun, ISMH
Amera Ahmed, ACCH & ISM
Fahad Ahmed, ISM
Md Nayem Ahmed, ISM
Mishad Ahmed, ACC
Muhammad Ahmed, MGT
Zara Akhter, GSC & ISM
Alec Albanna, ACC & FIN
Scott Alfano, ACC
Moein Alkahali, GSC
Amir Almamri, MKT & FIN
Ivan Angelito, FIN
Noah Arabbo, ACC & FIN
Hanan Azom, MKT
Rany Babbie, MGT
Nada Balawi, ISM
Christopher Bamford, MKT
Christian Bara, GSC
Kazys Barauskas, FIN
Glen Barci, FIN
Patrick Bartlett, GSC
Radiya Basra, FIN
Anthony Bass, ISM
Nicholas Bauer, FIN
Julia Beleshi, ACC
Bradley Berkseth, FIN
Sara Bey, MKT
Hajra Bhurgri, FIN
Zainab Bhurgri, FIN
Daniel Blanchet, GSC
Kevin Boran, GSC
David Borg, FIN & ACC
Natalie Borkosh, GSC
Dylan Bowling, ACC
Bradley Brandon, FIN
Melanie Brown, MGT
Joshua Burbano, FIN
Carli Burczyk, MGT
Nichole Burke, MGT
Robert Calimente, FIN
Samuel Cardwell, ACC & FIN
Alexander Casale, GSC
Samantha Catrambone, MKT
Renee Cavaretta, FIN
Sabina Celo, ACC & FIN
Leia Chapman, ACC
William Cheng, MKT
Matthew Cherry, ACC
Suhas Chinthalapuri, ACC & FIN
Vyshnavi Chivukula, FIN
Tyler Christel, GSC & ISM
Adam Chrostowski, ISM
Leif Clark, MGT
Joseph Clawson, MKT
Conner Claypool, FIN
Jacob Clayton, MGT
Dillon Close, FIN
Stephen Coffin, ACC
Calli Coraci, MGT
Megan Coraci, MKT
Emelin Corado, FIN
Danielle Coros, ACC
William Cosmo, FIN
Jeanie Cotton, MGT
Cecily Counter, ACC
Raymond Cracchiolo, FIN
Todd Craven, MGTH
Marcoantonio Cruz, GSC & MKT
Ali Dakroub, FIN
Sara Dancs, GSC
Joseph Daniels, ISM
Nicola DePalma, MGT
Yanisha Denham, ACC
Lesley Dewitt, MKT
Dustin Dieckmann, FIN
Cosmin Dordea, FIN & ACC
Amelia Doree, MKT
Brandon Dorsey, GSC
Andrew Dowding, FIN
Christopher Drogosch, MGT
Matthew Eideh, FIN & ISM
Wedian Elhadi, FIN
Matthew Flood, GSC
John Floyd, GSCH
Christopher Fox, MGT
Jeffrey Frederick, ACC
Amanda Fretter, FIN
Trevor Friday, FIN
Jamie Furgerson, FIN & GSC
Giselle Gaitan, MKT
Andrew Galat, ACC
Madison Gall, GSC
Prosper Garcia, MGT
Nicholas Geelhood, FIN
Viktor Gegic, GSC
Sarah Gidell, ACC
Kory Gilbert, FIN
David Girjis, ACC
Donald Glazier, FIN & ACC
Paris Gobah, MGT
Gregory Goers, MKT
Joy Gope, ISM
Marjanco Gorgievski, ACC
Nicholas Gottlob, ACC
Megan Graham, GSC & ISM
Natasha Green, ACC
Benjamin Greene, GSC
Victoria Griffin, MKT
Alexander Grondin, ISM
Joseph Gunther, GSC
Joseph Haddad, GSC
Eyad Hage Hassan, MKT
Christopher Haley, FIN
Sarah Haloostock, GSC
Jad Hamdan, FIN
Hussein Hammoud, MGT
Bushra Haque, ISM
Daniel Hartkopf, FIN
Michael Hazime, GSC
Brandon Hejza, GSC & FIN
Houston Henry,GSC
Mohammed Hizam, ISM
Hanh Hoang, GSC & ISM
Shane Holler, MGT
Justin Horbes, MGT
Richard Hovde,GSC
Dung Huynh, MKT
Aamna Ijaz, GSC
Adam Janabi, GSC & FIN
Jake Jarosiewicz, FIN
Maxwell Jarzeboski, ACC
Andrew Johnson, FIN
Brendan Johnson, FINH
Chaunceey Johnson, FIN
Lorin Johnson, MGT
Jane Jones, ACC
Rachel Jones, GSC
Satyam Joseph, FIN & GSC
Lilianna Kaastra, ACC
Adrian Kalinowski, FIN
Cameron Kapfhamer, FIN
Niklas Karcz, GSC
Ryan Katulski, ACC & FIN
Rajdeep Kaur, ISM
Kayla Keyes, ACC
Fatima Khan, MKT & FIN
Rahma Khan, ACC
Tahir Khan, GSC
Abida Khanom, FIN & ACC
Julie Khazouz, MKT
Madison Kielty, MKT
Kathleen Kilcoin, MGT
Anthony Kirma, ACC
Jase Kochan, ACC
Collin Konja, FIN
Dominic Kosters, FIN & ACC
Natalia Kowalczyk, MGT
Justin Kowalski, MGT & FIN
Ashleigh Kreger, GSC
Savanna Krim, MGT
Brianne Lambrecht, ACCH
Hallie Laramie-Sinclair, ACC
Emra Latic, GSC
Jacob Lawrence, GSC
Ngan Le, FIN
Jeremy Lepage, FIN
Austin Leslie, FIN
Andrew Li, ACC
Vincent Lirato, ISM
Sydney Lockhart, GSC
Rafay Lodhi, MKT
Kyle Logan, GSC
Julie Lopez, ACC
Madeline Lorio, MKT
Mason Loucks, MGT
Peter Lucido, GSC
Qiyu Luo, MGT
Nicholas Lusk, MKT
Chase Macinski, MKT
Michael MacLean, MGT
Stephan Makowski, GSC
Ayat Mandouh, ACC
Scott Masyra, GSC
Kianna Mateen, GSC
Kenneth Mazur, GSC
Andrew Mcanelly, ACC
Sarah McCarthy, ACC
Taylor Mccarty, MGT
Sandra McClain, ACC
Dillon Mcinerney, MGT
Elizabeth Mckenna, ACC
Evan McKernan, FIN
Jacob McNeilly, FIN
Latyoia McNelson, ISM
Craig Mellis, MGT
Benjamin Menna, MKT
Holly Merline, FIN
Alexandra Messer, MKT
Danielle Metivier, FIN
Megan Meyer, MKTH
Shadekur Miah, ISM
Nathaniel Michna, FIN
Aaron Miller, MGT
Alberto Mirkajlovic, GSC
Brandon Mohawk, FIN
Gabriele Moote, FIN
Mahmuda Mouri, MGT
Ruba Muakkasa, FIN
Ryan Muller, FIN
Ryan Murphy, MGT
Kimberly Mutchler, ACC
Nicholas Mutebi, MGT
Muamera Nevesinjac, ACC
Noah Oros, ACC
Saira Osto, ISM
Elizabeth Pantelis, MKT
Fahmida Parvin, FIN
Dhruvkumar Patel, FIN
Heena Patel, ACC
Anthony Patterson, GSC
Preston Pelham, FIN
Stephen Perkins, ACC
Jacob Pettinaro, FIN
Thuy Nga Pham, GSC
Michael Piccolo, GSC
Samuel Pizzimenti, GSC
Alec Pline, MKT
Tryston Plymel, ACC
Michael Polk, FIN
Lane Potter, GSC
Brandon Puente, GSC
Mackenzie Queen, FIN
Ryan Quinn, MGT
Muhammad Qureshi, GSC
Fahmida Rahman, MKT
Chloe Ramoz, MKT
Harvey Reed, MGT
Lisa Rennell, MKT
Farhana Reza, ACC
Charles Rich, MKT
Alexandra Richards, FIN
Jacquelyn Richards, ACC
Casey Roosa, GSC
Joshua Rosemary, ACC
Jourdan Rus, MGT
Samar Saab, ISM
Leena Sabak, MGT
Mahmoud Saleh, FIN
Mario Saleh, FIN
Marianna Samano, GSC
Derek Sammons, ACC
Maxwell Sandiha, FIN
Troy Saruna, MKT
Joel Sass, ISM
Taylor Sawitzky, ACC
Mustafa Sayed, ISM
Adam Schiffert, ACC
Lisa Schmidt, ACC
Julianna Schneider, FIN
Rebecca Schulte, MKT
Taylor Scotti, MKT
Yara Seif, ISM
Revanth Selvaraj, GSC
Tyler Seman, ACC
Eileen Seto, FIN
Hassan Shahid, MGT
Naima Shaikh, ISMH
Abeda Shashi, ISM
Sherin Shkoukani, MKT
Natasha Shlaimon, GSC
Ahmed Siddiqui, ISM
Maariya Siddiqui, FIN
Casey Simlar, ACC
Wissam Sitto, FIN
Taylor Smith, FIN
David Sophiea, ACC
Bailey Sorensen, GSC
Alexia Soto, MGT
Beth Soullier, ACC
Kyle Squibb, ACC
Sydney Srebernak, MGT
Lauren Stach, MGT
Aaron Stachowiak, GSC
Kevin Stackpoole, FIN
Jenna Stafford, MKT
Stephanie Stavrou, FIN
Benjamin Steenbergh, ACC
Brent Steinacker, GSC
Jaclyn Steis, MKT
Spencer Stephenson, MKT
Golam Tanzim, FIN
Alina Tariq, ISM
Haley Tenelshof, MGT
Delaney Tepel, GSC
Jasdeep Thind, ACC
Tyler Tompson, FIN
Benjamin Trela, FIN
Timothy Trombley, MKT
Jessica Tu, ACC
Ray Turner, MGT
Foujia Uddin, ACC
Zachary Ulewicz, MGT
Stella VanAcker, MGT
Taylor Vane, FIN
Estevan Vasquez, MKT
Venkata Vemuri, ACC
Andrea Vortriede, MKT
Adrianna Waack, MGT
Frederick Wagner, MKT
Ramy Wahby, ACC
Humza Waheed, FIN
Dion Walker, ISM
Carly Walkowiak, GSC
Lukas Walkuski, ISM
Lori Walsh, ACC
Stephen Walz, FIN
Kamal Warida, FIN
Noah Wasik, FIN
Natalee Weise, ISM
Kevin Welker, GSC
Daniel Wertz, GSC
Devon White, ACC
Clare Whittaker, FIN
Nicholas Wiertella, MKT
Troy Williams, FIN
Nicholas Winiarski, FIN
James Witcher, MKT
Samantha Wood, MKT
Jason Wysocki, ACC
Richart Yang, ACC
Raymond Yee, GSC
Michael Yono, FIN
Basem Younis, ACC
Imran Zahid, ISM
Clare Zgoda, FIN
Zeyu Zhao, FIN
Joel Zryd, ACC
Abigail Zygmunt, MGT