Ilitch Business students congratulated for dean's list achievement

Dean Robert Forsythe and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the Mike Ilitch School of Business dean's list for the spring/summer 2016 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The Ilitch School congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Amera Ahmed, ACCH

Husnara Ahmed, MIS

Nader Ajluni, FIN

Sumith Alex, MGT

Raji Alhajeili, FIN

Hamayel Ali, MKT

Thomas Allen, MGT

Hajar Al-Wahabi, MKT

Wejdan Ba-Arma, MKT

Clark Bishop, MKT

Matthew Boggs, GSC

Thomas Bond, GSC

Jason Brandt, MGT

Alexander Buesser, FIN

Nicholas Byrd, GSC

David Caprathe, GSC

Miranda Caruso, MKT

Sabina Celo, ACC

Joseph Clawson, GSC

Morrie Cunha, ACC

Moha Deb, ACC

Anthony DeDamos, FIN

Samantha Dillaha, MGT

Benjamin Dresser, FIN

Joshua Drobil, MIS

Sheriff Elgammal, FIN & ACC

Marc Faranso, MGT

David Fogleman, MIS

Joshua Gappy, GSC

Marcella Gatti, MGT

Lakshan Gengatharan, GSC

Diana George, MGT

Amer Ghalawanji, ACC

Paul Graham, FIN

Stephen Graham, MGT

Alexandria Greco, GSC

Cheneia Green, GSC

Jordan Gross, GSC

Kiefer Haffey, MGT

Hisham Haydous, FIN

Danielle Heinz, MKT

Rodolfo Hernandez-Diaz, GSC

Dillon Horn, GSC

Jesse Jones, FIN

Adrian Kalinowski, FIN

Matthew Kamenitsa, MIS

Gary Kent, MKT

Evan Leedy, MIS

Brian Leonard, ACC & FIN

Anthony Leto, GSC

Catherine Maciejewski, MGT

Samantha Marschke, GSC

Arielle Martin, FIN

Crawford McKinlay, MKT

Joseph Menser, ACC

Megan Meyer, MKT

David Michail, ACC

Lindsay Moyer, MKT

Klaudia Nasrallah, GSC

Megan Panich, MIS

Ryan Papp, MKT

Ryan Peer, FIN

Binyamin Polter, GSC & MKT

Robert Prevost, GSC

Tiffani Probst, MGT

Malak Rammal, MGT

Erika Rheaume, MGT

Gabriel Richardson, ACC

Kristie Ross, ACC

Christine Said, FIN

Alejandro Sayajon, MIS

Gurdeep Singh, GSC

Jobanjit Singh, MIS

Justina Smith, GSC

Bridget Stonchus, FIN

Monica Strick, ACC

Ahmed Subashi, FIN

Matthew Sweeney, GSC

Christopher Sznitka, MIS

Pollobi Talukder, ACC

Haley Tenelshof, MGT

Yekaterina Titova, GSC

Jeffrey Vaclavik, GSC

Ryan Wandzel, FIN & ACC

Zachary Yaldo, ACC

Kenzie Zuchowski, MKTH